Media Converters

PLANET IGT-2205AT...
Last items in stock
IGT-2205AT The IGT-2205AT is equipped with 2 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper ports and 2 100/1000/2500BASE-X SFP fiber optic interfaces in an IP30 case with redundant power system. Speed: 2 10/100/1000T to 2 100/1000/2500X SFP Power Requirements: DC 12~48V or AC 24V (Redundant Power) Operating Temperature: -40° to 75°C TAA Compliant
PLANET GST-802...
Last items in stock
GST-802 Smart Media ConverterThe GST-802 showcases plug and play technology along with smart features. The smart Gigabit media converter has the ability to extend the distance with stable Gigabit performance. The unit supports media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX interfaces with multi-mode LC/SC connectors from 220m / 550m;...
PLANET  Industrial IP67 1000BASE-X SFP to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ Media Converter
Last items in stock
IGTP-825ATPLANET IGTP-825AT is the industrial-grade Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter, featuring one 1000BASE-X SFP fiber port and one 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ copper port in an IP67 rugged but compact-size case. Being able to operate under the temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGTP-825AT provides reliable, stable and continuous...
BEXO Industrial 48-56V DC IN 95W PoE SFP GigE Converter
In Stock
Media Converters

BEXO Industrial 52-56V DC IN 90W PoE SFP+ GigE Converter

BEXO
BEXO-10G2S-90W
$319.00
BEXO-10G2S-90WThis industrial Gigabit Ethernet to SFP media converter with power over Ethernet is a hardened device designed for application in harsh environments. With a rugged metal case and efficient ColdDesign technology, BEXO media converters and power over Ethernet injectors are simply the best, most cost-efficient devices for industrial networking....
Planet MC-700
Last items in stock
Media Converters

PLANET 7-Slot Media Converter Chassis

PLANET
MC-700
$264.00
Planet MC-700 High Density Chassis for Multiple Converter Installation PLANET MC-700 provides 7 slots in the 10” rack which saves more spaces for fiber-optic wiring yet eases the maintenance of media conversion. It allows the connectivity of up to seven PLANET Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet or VDSL2 Converters in one chassis. One fan is...
PLANET Industrial SFP to Gigabit 30W 802.3at PoE+ Converter
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
$203.49
IGTP-815ATThe IGS-815AT from PLANET Technology is a compact, industrial grade Gigabit power over Ethernet media converter featuring (1) 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber port and (1) 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ copper port in an IP30-rated rugged case. Speed: 100/1000X SFP to 10/100/1000T PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Distance: 100m Power Requirement:...
PLANET IFT-802T Industrial 10/100T to 100FX Media Converter
Last items in stock
Media Converters

PLANET Industrial 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter

PLANET
IFT-802T
$153.99
IFT-802TThe IFT-802T from PLANET Technology is an industrial 10/100TX to 100FX media converter (MM, SC, 2km). Its slim but robust and durable casing can withstand wide operating temperatures from -40~75C and is mountable. This device features dual-redundant, reverse polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power inputs for applications that require backup power units or...
IVC-234GT PLANET Industrial BNC / RJ11 VDSL2 to 4-Port 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet Extender
Last items in stock
IVC-234GTThe IVC-234GT from PLANET Technology is a long reach Gigabit Ethernet solution which provides a quick replacement and smooth migration solution from the existing analog system to full digital system. It features (1) BNC port and (1) RJ11 port for long-distance connection with VDSL2 technology, and (4) 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 Ethernet ports. Its...
BEXO Industrial 48-56V DC IN 30W PoE SFP GigE Converter
In Stock
Media Converters

BEXO Industrial 48-56V DC IN 30W PoE SFP GigE Converter

BEXO
BEXO-G2S-30W
$203.49
BEXO-G2S-30WThis industrial Gigabit Ethernet to SFP media converter with power over Ethernet is a hardened device designed for application in harsh environments. With a rugged metal case and efficient ColdDesign technology, BEXO media converters and power over Ethernet injectors are simply the best, most cost-efficient devices for industrial networking....
VC-231GF PLANET 1000X SFP Gigabit Ethernet to RJ11 VDSL2 Converter
Last items in stock
$170.49
VC-231GFThe VC-231GF is a single-port long reach Gigabit Ethernet over VDSL2 converter for connecting ultra-fast FTTx deployment with the existing in-building and in-house telephone wire installation. VDSL Standard: ITU-T G.993.2 VDSL2, ITU-T G.993.5 G.vectoring VDSL Profile: 17a, 30a Max Speed: D 140/U 140Mbps @ 200M (G.INP, Sym, 12dB) Max...
VC-231GP PLANET 10/100/1000T 802.3at Gigabit Ethernet over RJ11 VDSL2 Converter
In Stock
VC-231GPThis Ethernet over VDSL2 Converter from PLANET Technology is a high-performance Gigabit Ethernet-over-VDSL2 Converter that works well with a telephone line network with a symmetric data rate of up to 200/160Mbps (G.INP, Sym, 8dB) over a distance of 300m and 20/12Mbps over a long distance of 1.4km. The VC-231GP is based on the two-core networking...
GST-805A PLANET Smart 10/100/1000TX Gigabit Ethernet to 1000SX/LX SFP Converter
IN STOCK - Call To Confirm For Large Orders
GST-805A The GST-805A from PLANET Technology is a dependable, plug-and-play ready 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX smart media converter. The GST-805A lengthens the range of communication with Gigabit performance through the fibre optic connection. This device includes smart conversion features such as auto-negotiation, force for fibre interface and...
GL-I-1GE-1C IgniteNet GLinq 12-54V DC IN Indoor GigE to Coax Bridge with WiFi
In Stock
$138.00
GL-I-1GE-1CThe GL-I-1GE-1C from IgniteNet is a powerful Ethernet over coax bridge that allows service providers to deliver gigabit speeds via existing and new coax cabling infrastructure. The GLinq operates on low frequencies from 5-200 MHz and features an integrated 2.4GHz radio which provides wireless connectivity and ensures easy setup and management...
GL-O-1GE-1C IgniteNet GLinq 12-54V DC IN Outdoor GigE to Coax Bridge with WiFi
In Stock
$164.99
GL-O-1GE-1CThe GL-O-1GE-1C from IgniteNet is a powerful Ethernet over coax bridge that allows service providers to deliver gigabit speeds via existing and new coax cabling infrastructure. The GLinq operates on low frequencies from 5-200 MHz and features an integrated 2.4GHz radio which provides wireless connectivity and ensures easy setup and management...
BEXO Industrial 48-56V DC IN 95W PoE SFP GigE Converter
In Stock
Media Converters

BEXO Industrial 48-56V DC IN 95W PoE SFP GigE Converter

BEXO
BEXO-G2S-95W
$230.99
BEXO-G2S-95WThis industrial Gigabit Ethernet to SFP media converter with power over Ethernet is a hardened device designed for application in harsh environments. With a rugged metal case and efficient ColdDesign technology, BEXO media converters and power over Ethernet injectors are simply the best, most cost-efficient devices for industrial networking....
BEXO Industrial 48-56V DC IN 60W PoE SFP GigE Converter
In Stock
Media Converters

BEXO Industrial 48-56V DC IN 60W PoE SFP GigE Converter

BEXO
BEXO-G2S-60W
$214.49
BEXO-G2S-60WThis industrial Gigabit Ethernet to SFP media converter with power over Ethernet is a hardened device designed for application in harsh environments. With a rugged metal case and efficient ColdDesign technology, BEXO media converters and power over Ethernet injectors are simply the best, most cost-efficient devices for industrial networking....
IGTP-805AT PLANET Industrial 10/100/1000T 802.3at Gigabit Ethernet to 1000X SFP Converter
Last items in stock
IGTP-805ATPLANET’s IGTP-805AT is an Industrial Gigabit Media Converter that combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T) with 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) injector. It delivers both up to 30 watts of power output and high data transmission speed to PDs (powered devices) installed in remote areas where sufficient and...
VC-234G PLANET 4-Port 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet to 2-Port RJ11 VDSL2 Bridge
In Stock
VC-234GThis 4-port Ethernet over VDSL2 Bridge from PLANET Technology works well with telephone line networks with a symmetric data rate of up to 190/190Mbps (G.INP, Sym, 8dB) over a distance of 300m and 20/12Mbps over a longer distance of 1.4km.
ICS-2100 PLANET Industrial RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 Serial to 10/100X Ethernet Converter
Last items in stock
ICS-2100This Industrial Serial over Ethernet Media Converter from PLANET Technology converts serial RS-232 / RS-322 / RS-485 into fast and efficient industrial Ethernet networking. This unit offers a cost-effective solution for your network without having to replace existing serial equipment and software.
VC-231 PLANET 10/100TX Ethernet to RJ11 VDSL2 Converter
In Stock
Media Converters

PLANET 10/100TX Ethernet to RJ11 VDSL2 Converter

PLANET
VC-231
$140.00
VC-231This 100/100Mbps Ethernet over VSDL2 Converter from PLANET Technology is an Ethernet-over-VDSL2 Converter with high performance. It is designed based on two core networking technology, Ethernet and VDSL2 (very-high-data-rate Digital Subscriber Line 2). The VDSL2 technology offers absolutely fastest data transmission speed over existing copper...
Showing 1-24 of 29 item(s)
Media Converters

Brand

Device Features

Price

$45.00 - $330.00
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.