List of products by brand PLANET

PLANET Technology is a global leader in industrial networking hardware innovation. PLANET offers a wide range of secure, professional network solutions designed for deployment in business, enterprise, SOHO, and even harsh industrial environments. By making their high quality computer networking technologies available at cost-effective rates, PLANET enables the growth, expansion and development of countless service providers and suppliers around the world. Wireless Professional Solutions are proud to be official suppliers of PLANET’s industry-leading IP-based hardware and network solutions in Sydney, Australia.

Buy PLANET Technology Industrial Ethernet Networking Devices Online

Shop PLANET Technology for highly reliable and secure infrastructure to ensure continuous operation in harsh environments such as factories, outdoors and places with extreme temperatures and harsh weather conditions. Industrial Ethernet upgrades traditional, proprietary factory-floor networks to a low-cost, high-performance and scalable network architecture. PLANET industrial Ethernet network switches and industrial media converters integrate 100/1000 Gigabit Fibre technology with reliable and long-reach data transmission. PLANET’S extensive portfolio offers a complete range of products for information level, control level and device level industrial Ethernet networking devices.

Buy PLANET Technology Power Over Ethernet Switches

PLANET Technology provides a full range of power over Ethernet (PoE) devices from Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to PoE end-span devices covering both commercial and industrial grade applications. Compliant with IEEE 802.3af/at/bt PoE standards, PLANET’S PoE products offer PoE power output from 15.4W, 30W, 60W, to as high as 95W, achieving efficient and flexible network deployment in every sector. PLANET also offers a series of innovative HDMI products that utilise Power over HDBaseT (PoH) which enables entertainment technologies to achieve high performance over standard Ethernet cables.

Shop Popular PLANET Computer Networking Solutions: Media Converters, DIN Rail Mount Power Supplies, Ethernet Routers, Managed and Unmanaged Network Switches, Gigabit Fibre Connectivity and SFP Transceivers, Wall Mount Industrial Multiport PoE Injectors

GS-5220-24P4XVR PLANET 24-Port 30W 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen
  • New
Available On Backorder
$1,364.00
PLANET 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch IPv6 Routing and 10G Ethernet Switch Solutions with PoE Plus for SMBs PLANET GS-5220-24P4XR Layer 2+ Managed PoE Switches support both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols, and hardware Layer 3 static routing capability. They comply with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), equipped...
PLANET POE-175-95 95W 802.3bt Gigabit Ultra PoE Injector
Last items in stock
Power Over Ethernet

PLANET 95W 802.3bt Gigabit Ultra PoE Injector

PLANET
POE-175-95
$148.49
The POE-175-95 from PLANET Technology is a single port 802.3bt power over Ethernet Injector which can deliver a maximum of up to 95 watts of power output over Ethernet cables with internal power. The POE-175-95 is easy to install and comes with simple troubleshooting instructions, making it easy for business and home users to own it. The device comes in...
PLANET 60W 802.3at to 4-Port 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE Extender
In Stock
$104.49
POE-E304 from PLANET Technology is a 1-port 60W ultra power over Ethernet to 4-port 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE Extender designed especially for use in point to multipoint PoE applications. The POE-E304 accepts a maximum of 60W ultra PoE power its input port and supplies a maximum budget of 55W power over Ethernet for four output ports. This extends both the...
PLANET IGUP-2205AT Industrial 2-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 90W 802.3bt PoE Converter
Last items in stock
The IGUP-2205AT from PLANET Technology is an industrial Gigabit media converter which combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T) with 90W 802.3bt power over Ethernet (PoE++) injection to deliver high speed data transmission and up to 90W per power to both ports for a total of 180W power output. This device supports 12~56V DC...
PLANET Industrial 8-Port...
In Stock
PLANET IGS-5225-8P2S2X is the smallest 10G uplink Layer 3 managed PoE switch preferably designed for  industrial networks. Based on its 10Gbps big pipe connectivity to core networks, the IGS-5225-8P2S2X, equipped with 8 Gigabit ports featuring 36-watt 802.3at PoE+ and two 10Gbps SFP+ uplink slots, meets the demands of high power consumption and high...
PLANET Industrial SFP to...
Available On Backorder
$203.49
The IGS-815AT from PLANET Technology is a compact, industrial grade Gigabit power over Ethernet media converter featuring (1) 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber port and (1) 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ copper port in an IP30-rated rugged case. Speed: 100/1000X SFP to 10/100/1000T PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Distance: 100m Power Requirement: 48~56V DC Power...
PLANET WGR-500-4PV Industrial Wall Mount 4-Port 30W 802.3at PoE Gigabit Router with LCD Touch Screen
Available On Backorder
PLANET WGR-500-4PV is an industrial router with 802.3at PoE+ capability, designed for Internet of Things (IoT) networks. It comes with an intuitive touch panel on its front panel that facilitates the Ethernet PoE PD management that greatly promotes management efficiency in Industrial networks, such as factory, transportation, government buildings, and...
PLANET IGS-6325-8T8S4X Industrial 8-Port RJ45 + 8-Port 1G SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Gigabit Switch
Available On Backorder
PLANET IGS-6325 Industrial Layer 3 Managed Non-PoE Switch series features 8 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper ports, 8 extra 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber ports, 4 10GBASE-SR/LR SFP+ ports and Layer 3 IP routing in a rugged IP30 metal case for stable operation in heavy industrial demanding environments. With 10Gbps uplink, the IGS-6325-8T8S4X can handle extremely large...
PLANET IGS-6325-8T8S4X Industrial 20-Port 1G SFP + 4-Port TP/SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Gigabit Switch
Available On Backorder
PLANET IGS-6325-20S4C4X Industrial Layer 3 Managed Switch features 20 100/1000Mbps SFP ports, 4 shared SFP ports, 4 10G SFP+ ports and Layer 3 IP routing in a 1U case. With 10Gbps uplink, the IGS-6325-20S4C4X can handle extremely large amounts of data in a secure topology linking to an industrial backbone or high capacity servers. The IGS-6325-20S4C4X is...
PLANET IGS-5225-8P2T2S Industrial 8-Port 30W 802.3at PoE + 2-Port RJ45 + 2-Port 1G SFP Managed Gigabit Switch
Last items in stock
PLANET Industrial 8-port Gigabit 802.3at PoE+ Switch, IGS-5225-8P2T2S, is equipped with a rugged IP30 metal case for stable operation in heavy industrial demanding environments. Thus, the IGS-5225-8P2T2S provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curbside...
PLANET GS-5220-8P2T2X 8-Port 30W 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 1G/10G SFP+ Managed Gigabit Switch
Last items in stock
$643.49
The GS-5220-8P2T2X is a Layer 2+ managed Gigabit PoE+ switch with (8) 10/100/1000BASE-T ports that provide 36W 802.3at power over Ethernet, (2) additional Gigabit RJ45 ports and (2) 1G or 10G Gigabit BASE-X SFP / SFP+ ports for high speed fiber connectivity. Total PoE budget: 240W@25C / 200W@50C Max. power consumption: 320W / 1091.9BTU Throughout: 44.642...
PLANET IPOE-260 Industrial 2-Port 802.3at PoE Injector Hub
In Stock
Power Over Ethernet

PLANET Industrial 2-Port 802.3at PoE Injector Hub

PLANET
IPOE-260
$164.99
The IPOE-260 from PLANET Technology is an advanced industrial 802.3at PoE+ network solution which provides a maximum of 36W of power output over Ethernet cables up to 100m in distance. This model adopts accepts 48~56V DC input to solve the power source issue without requiring special power supplies. Redundant power with reverse polarity protection Power...
PLANET IPOE-260-12V Industrial 2-Port 802.3at PoE Injector Hub w/ 12V Booster
Available On Backorder
$175.99
The IPOE-260-12V from PLANET Technology is an advanced industrial 802.3at PoE+ network solution which provides a maximum of 36W of power output over Ethernet cables up to 100m in distance with 12V booster. This model adopts 12~54VDC to 54V power boost technology to solve the power source issue without requiring special power supplies. Redundant power...
PLANET MGB-TSA 2km MM 1000BASE-BX SFP Module
Last items in stock
Gigabit Networking

PLANET Mini GBIC 2km MM 1000BASE-BX SFP Module

PLANET
MGB-TSA
$43.99
PHY Type: 1000BASE-BX Fiber Type: Multi-Mode Connector: LC Wavelength: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm Distance: 2km DDM Supported: Yes Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 75°C
PLANET MGB-TSB 2km MM 1000BASE-BX SFP Module
Last items in stock
Gigabit Networking

PLANET Mini GBIC 2km MM 1000BASE-BX SFP Module

PLANET
MGB-TSB
$43.99
PHY Type: 1000BASE-BX Fiber Type: Multi-Mode Connector: LC Wavelength: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm Maximum Distance: 2km DDM Supported: Yes Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 75°C
PLANET Industrial 8-Port...
Last items in stock
The IGS-6325-8UP2S2X from PLANET Technology is a Layer 3 industrial managed ultra power over Ethernet switch that features 8 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE++ ports, 2 10G SFP+ ports and 2 100/1000X SFP interfaces in a rugged IP30 metal case that allows for stable operation in heavy industrial demanding environments. This device supports rich PoE operation modes...
PLANET IPOE-E302 Industrial 95W 802.3bt / PoH to Dual 30W 802.3at Gigabit PoE Extender
In Stock
The IPOE-E302 from PLANET Technology is an industrial IP67-rated 1-Port 95W 802.3bt PoE or PoH (power over HDBASE-T) to 2-Port 30W 802.3at Gigabit power over Ethernet extender designed especially for point to multipoint PoE application. This device delivers a max. of 65W 802.3at power over Ethernet up to 100m in distance. The IPOE-E302 is equipped with...
PLANET IPOE-E202 Industrial 30W 802.3at to Dual 802.3af PoE Extender
In Stock
$296.99
The IPOE-E202 from PLANET Technology is an industrial IP63-rated 1-Port 30W 802.3at PoE to 2-Port 802.3af/at Gigabit power over Ethernet extender designed especially for point to multipoint PoE application. This device delivers a max. of 25W power over Ethernet (25W single output or 2x12W dual output) up to 100m in distance. The IPOE-E202 is equipped with...
PLANET POE-173S 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3bt PoE Splitter
Last items in stock
Power Over Ethernet

PLANET 60W 802.3bt Gigabit PoE 12V/19V/24V Splitter

PLANET
POE-173S
$137.49
The POE-173S from PLANET Technology is a Gigabit power over Ethernet splitter, which delivers the Ethernet digital data and PoE power from an 802.3bt Type 4 PSE over UTP cable. The device comes with a selectable 12V/19V/24V DC DIP switch, enabling the delivery of a maximum of 60W power output to a non-PoE powered Ethernet device. It supports passive...
PLANET POE-171A-60 2.5/5G 60W 802.3bt Multi-Gigabit PoE Injector
Available On Backorder
Power Over Ethernet

PLANET 52-56V DC IN 60W 802.3bt Multi Gigabit PoE Injector

PLANET
POE-171A-60
$131.99
The POE-171A-60 from PLANET Technology is a single-port 802.3bt power over Ethernet injector with a maximum of up to 60W of power output. It is also equipped with 10M/100M/1G/2.5G/5GBASE-T RJ45 copper interfaces to handle extremely large amounts of data transmission. This device is designed specifically to meet the growing demand for higher powered...
PLANET POE-171A-95 2.5/5G 95W 802.3bt Multi-Gigabit PoE Injector
Last items in stock
Power Over Ethernet

PLANET 52-56V DC IN 95W 802.3bt Multi Gigabit PoE Injector

PLANET
POE-171A-95
$197.99
The POE-171A-95 from PLANET Technology is a single-port 802.3bt power over Ethernet injector with a maximum of up to 95W of power output. It is also equipped with 10M/100M/1G/2.5G/5GBASE-T RJ45 copper interfaces to handle extremely large amounts of data transmission. This device is designed specifically to meet the growing demand for higher powered...
PLANET IFT-802T Industrial 10/100T to 100FX Media Converter
Last items in stock
Media Converters

PLANET Industrial 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter

PLANET
IFT-802T
$153.99
The IFT-802T from PLANET Technology is an industrial 10/100TX to 100FX media converter (MM, SC, 2km). Its slim but robust and durable casing can withstand wide operating temperatures from -40~75C and is mountable. This device features dual-redundant, reverse polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power inputs for applications that require backup power units or dual...
PLANET ISW-511T Industrial 4-Port 10/100T + 1-Port 100X Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Last items in stock
The ISW-511T from PLANET Technology is an industrial ethernet switch designed for efficiency in the toughest conditions. The device operates in harsh environments with temperatures ranging from -40~75C and is ideal for use in transporation, manufacturing, security, and surveillance network deployments. The ISW-511T provides a high level of immunity...
GS-5220-24UP4XVR PLANET 24-Port 75W 802.3bt PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen
Available On Backorder
The GS-5220-24UP4XVR from PLANET Technology is a cost-optimised, premium 1.25U managed power over Ethernet switch with an LCD touch screen. This device features intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critical business applications. It provides IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management and built-in L2+/L4 Gigabit switching along with (24)...
Showing 1-24 of 102 item(s)
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.