List of products by brand PLANET

PLANET Technology is a global leader in industrial networking hardware innovation. PLANET offers a wide range of secure, professional network solutions designed for deployment in business, enterprise, SOHO, and even harsh industrial environments. By making their high quality computer networking technologies available at cost-effective rates, PLANET enables the growth, expansion and development of countless service providers and suppliers around the world. Wireless Professional Solutions are proud to be official suppliers of PLANET’s industry-leading IP-based hardware and network solutions in Sydney, Australia.

Buy PLANET Technology Industrial Ethernet Networking Devices Online

Shop PLANET Technology for highly reliable and secure infrastructure to ensure continuous operation in harsh environments such as factories, outdoors and places with extreme temperatures and harsh weather conditions. Industrial Ethernet upgrades traditional, proprietary factory-floor networks to a low-cost, high-performance and scalable network architecture. PLANET industrial Ethernet network switches and industrial media converters integrate 100/1000 Gigabit Fibre technology with reliable and long-reach data transmission. PLANET’S extensive portfolio offers a complete range of products for information level, control level and device level industrial Ethernet networking devices.

Buy PLANET Technology Power Over Ethernet Switches

PLANET Technology provides a full range of power over Ethernet (PoE) devices from Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to PoE end-span devices covering both commercial and industrial grade applications. Compliant with IEEE 802.3af/at/bt PoE standards, PLANET’S PoE products offer PoE power output from 15.4W, 30W, 60W, to as high as 95W, achieving efficient and flexible network deployment in every sector. PLANET also offers a series of innovative HDMI products that utilise Power over HDBaseT (PoH) which enables entertainment technologies to achieve high performance over standard Ethernet cables.

Shop Popular PLANET Computer Networking Solutions: Media Converters, DIN Rail Mount Power Supplies, Ethernet Routers, Managed and Unmanaged Network Switches, Gigabit Fibre Connectivity and SFP Transceivers, Wall Mount Industrial Multiport PoE Injectors

PLANET MGB-GT Mini GBIC TP...
  • New
In Stock
Gigabit Networking

PLANET MGB-GT Mini GBIC TP Module – 100M

PLANET
MGB-GT
$57.20
MGB-GT The MGB-GT by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver. Package: SFPPHY Type: 1000Base-TXFiber Type: N/AConnector: RJ45Wavelength: N/AMax. Distance: 100mOperating Temperature: 0 to 60°CTAA Compliant
PLANET IGS-801M 8-Port...
In Stock
IGS-801M PLANET IGS-801M is an Industrial 8-Port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch specially designed to transmit reliable but high-speed data in heavy industrial demanding environments. It provides 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T copper interfaces delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case with redundant power system. Besides support for 16Gbps  switch  fabric...
PLANET IGS-6325-24P4X...
In Stock
IGS-6325-24P4X PLANET has launched two new PoE+ managed switches, namely the IGS-6325-24P4XIndustrial L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch and the IGS-6325-24P4S Industrial L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at  PoE  +  4-Port  Shared  100/1000X  SFP  Managed  Ethernet  Switch.In  the  following  sections,  the  term...
PLANET GS-5220-8UP2T2X L3...
In Stock
GS-5220-8UP2T2X PLANET GS-5220-8UP2T2X Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch supports both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols and Layer 3 OSPFv2 dynamic routing and static routing, and provides 8 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring 95-watt 802.3bt PoE++, 2 additional Gigabit copper ports and another 2 extra 1/10 Gigabit BASE-X SFP+ fiber slots. Each of the eight Gigabit...
PLANET VGW-420FS 4-Port SIP...
In Stock
VoIP Systems & Phones

PLANET VGW-420FS 4-Port SIP VoIP Gateway (4 FXS)

PLANET
VGW-420FS
$185.00
VGW-420FS The VGW-420FS provides the essential features you need for business-class voice communications in an easy-to-manage solution. Designed for businesses with branch offices, it helps the enterprises to save money on long-distance calls. PLANET VGW-420FS 4-port FXS SIP VoIP Gateway is a fully IETF SIP RFC3261 standard compliant residential gateway...
PLANET IGS-6325-8T8S4X...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
IGS-6325-8T8S4X PLANET IGS-6325-8T8S4X is the smallest yet high-capacity, industrial-grade Layer 3 managed switch with high-density hybrid copper and fiber optic interfaces in a DIN-rail type rugged case and can operate stably under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C.
PLANET IGT-2205AT...
Last items in stock
IGT-2205AT The IGT-2205AT is equipped with 2 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper ports and 2 100/1000/2500BASE-X SFP fiber optic interfaces in an IP30 case with redundant power system. Speed: 2 10/100/1000T to 2 100/1000/2500X SFP Power Requirements: DC 12~48V or AC 24V (Redundant Power) Operating Temperature: -40° to 75°C TAA Compliant
PLANET GST-802...
Last items in stock
GST-802 Smart Media ConverterThe GST-802 showcases plug and play technology along with smart features. The smart Gigabit media converter has the ability to extend the distance with stable Gigabit performance. The unit supports media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX interfaces with multi-mode LC/SC connectors from 220m / 550m;...
Planet WGS-5225-8MT...
Last items in stock
WGS-5225-8MT Easily-deployed and Expanded NetworkPLANET WGS-5225-8MT managed switch offers eight 10/100/1000BASE-T M12 ports and is housed in an IP40-rated enclosure with redundant 9-48 VDC power inputs. Designed to be deployed in  the industrial environments, the WGS-5225-8MT offers wire-speed throughput, shock and vibration proofing, and a wide -40° to...
PLANET IGS-614HPT...
Last items in stock
IGS-614HPT Cost-effective Full PoE+ Power Solution Ideal for Hardened EnvironmentFeaturing Plug and Play designed to be installed in heavy industrial demanding environments, the IGS-614HPT is a PLANET Industrial-grade, DIN-rail type Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch with four 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring IEEE 802.3at PoE+, one extra...
PLANET IPOE-175S Industrial...
Last items in stock
IPOE-175S Highly Convenient and Robust Industrial PoE++ Splitter To fulfill the growing outdoor PoE applications, PLANET IPOE-175S is an Industrial-grade, IP67-rated 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Splitter which delivers the Ethernet digital data and PoE power from an 802.3bt PoE++ PSE (power source equipment) over a UTP cable. It enables to deliver of a...
PLANET IPOE-165 Industrial...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
$135.30
IPOE-165 Ideal for Powered Devices that Consume High PowerPlanet IPOE-165 Industrial IP67-rated Single-port 802.3at PoE Plus Injector provides a maximum of up to 30 watts for each PoE output port, transmitting both the Gigabit Ethernet data and 802.3at PoE power over the UTP cable. It is specifically designed for such outdoor powered devices (PDs) as PTZ...
PLANET IPOE-162 Industrial...
Last items in stock
IPOE-162 Planet IPOE-162 Single-Port, Mid-span Industrial IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus Injector provides a maximum of up to 30 watts of power output over Ethernet cables. It is specifically designed to fulfill the growing demand of higher power network equipment such as PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom) network cameras, PTZ speed dome cameras, color...
PLANET WGS-818HP Industrial...
In Stock
WGS-818HP Easily-deployed and Expanded PoE NetworkDesigned to be installed in a wall enclosure or simply mounted at any convenient location on a wall, PLANET WGS-818HP is innovative, wall-mounted industrial 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switches with 8-port 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus injector. They come in a compact but rugged IP30 metal housing....
PLANET IPM-4220 IP-based...
Last items in stock
$438.90
IPM-4220 Meeting All Your Power Needs via IP-based Power OutletsPLANET IPM-4220 is a 4-port IP Power Management (IPM) device that provides the useful function of managing power for any combination to connect with itself. With the innovative IP-based technology, PLANET has made the traditional power management equipment into true networking devices....
PLANET IPM-8220 IP-based...
Last items in stock
$781.00
IPM-8220 Meeting All Your Power Needs via IP-based Power OutletsPLANET IPM-8220 is a 8-port IP Power Management (IPM) device that provides the useful function of managing power for any combination to connect with itself. With the innovative IP-based technology, PLANET has made the traditional power management equipment into true networking devices....
PLANET POE-2400G 24-Port...
Last items in stock
POE-2400G The POE-2400G is a 24-Port gigabit web management injector hub with PoE capabilities.• Ports: 24 10/100/1000 ports• Standard: 802.3at• Total PoE Budget: 440W @ 0-40°C• End-Span/Mid-Span: Mid-Span• Power Consumption: 500W max.• Operating Temperature: 0 to 50°C• TAA Compliant
PLANET HPOE-2400G 24-Port...
Last items in stock
HPOE-2400G The HPOE-2400G is a 24-port we management injector hub with PoE capabilities. • Ports: 24 Data In, 24 Data + Power Out, 1 10/100/1000T Mgmt.• Standard: 802.3at• PoE Power Budget: 720W @ 0~39°C• Power Consumption: 800W max.• Power Requirement: 100-240V AC, 50/60Hz, 8A• Operating Temperature: 0 to 50°C• TAA Compliant
PLANET UPOE-400 4-Port...
Last items in stock
UPOE-400 The UPOE-400 4-Port Multi-Gigabit 802.3bt PoE++ Injector Hub features four 10/100/1G/2.5G/5GBASE-T 90W 802.3bt type-4 PoE++ injector ports. • Ports: 4 10/100/1000/2500/5000 ports • Standards: 802.3bt (Type 4) • PoE Power Budget: 160W • PoE Modes:     802.3bt: 90W PoE Output     PoH + Legacy: 95W PoE Output     Force: 60W PoE Output •...
PLANET IGS-6325-8UP2S...
Last items in stock
IGS-6325-8UP2S Outstanding 802.3bt PoE++ Solution for Hardened EnvironmentComplying with the IEEE 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Plus Plus technology, PLANET IGS-6325-8UP2S2X L3 Industrial Managed PoE++ Switch features eight 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3bt PoE++ ports with each port powering up to 95 watts and two 100/1000/2500BASE-X SFP interfaces in a rugged...
PLANET Compact Industrial...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
IGS-500T Compact Size for More Practicability and ConveniencePLANET IGS-500T Compact Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet Switch, suitable for industrial use, features 5 1000Mbps auto-negotiation ports, IP30-rated rugged but compact case and a wide-ranging redundant power system (12~48V DC or 24V AC). The IGS-500T is able to operate in any...
GS-4210-8P2S 2-Port 8 Port 802.3at PoE 2 x SFP managed gigabit switch
Last items in stock
$309.00
GS-4210-8P2S 8-Port 802.3at PoE 2 x SFP managed gigabit switch PLANET GS-4210-8P2S is a cost-optimized, 1U, Gigabit IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Managed Switch featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critical business applications. It provides IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management and built-in L2/L4 Gigabit switching engine along with 8...
PLANET Industrial 8-Port...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
IGS-1020PTF-12VCost-effective Full PoE+ Power and Gigabit Extension Solution Ideal for Hardened Environment Featuring Plug and Play designed to be installed in heavy industrial demanding environments, PLANET IGS-1020PTF-12V is an Industrial-grade, DIN-rail type Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch with eight 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring IEEE...
PLANET IGS-604HPT-M12 Industrial IP67 Rated 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Managed Ethernet Switch
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
IGS-604HPT-M12Suitable for Industrial EnvironmentPLANET IGS-604HPT-M12, an Industrial Layer 2+ Managed Ethernet Switch, comes with an IP67-rated industrial case, 4-port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE, 2-port 10/100/1000T, and static Layer 3 routing, providing a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are...
Showing 1-24 of 154 item(s)
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.