List of products by brand MikroTik

Online Mikrotik Networks Product in Australia

About Mikrotik Networks

MikroTik is developing routers and wireless ISP systems. MikroTik now provides hardware and software for Internet connectivity in most of the countries around the world. Mikrotik Networks experience in using industry standard Computer and Laptop hardware and complete routing systems allowed us in 1997 to create the Router S software system that provides extensive stability, controls, and flexibility for all kinds of data interfaces and routing. In 2002 Company decided to make our own hardware, and the RouterBOARD brand was born. Mikrotik Networks is resellers in most parts of the world, and customers in probably every country on the planet.

Wireless Professional Solutions is providing Mikrotik Networks product at low cost. We are the official partner of Mikrotik Networks technology in Australia. Contact us at 61 2 8061 7525 or mail us at info@wisp.net.au for more information about Mikrotik Network Product and services.

More
Netmetal AC2
  • New
Available
Outdoor Wireless Devices

NetMetal ac²

MikroTik
NetMetal ac²
A$306.90
NetMetal ac² - RBD23UGS-5HPacD2HnD-NM More power and advanced features, with the same design philosophy as its predecessors – the new NetMetal ac² AP is sturdy, reliable, easy to use and extremely capable. This is the best way to add IPsec hardware acceleration to your backhaul link! We have added an out-of-the-box 2.4/5 GHz dual-band support – no need...
  • New
Available
RouterBOARD

CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+RM Mikrotik ultimate switch....

MikroTik
CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+RM
A$869.00
CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+RM This powerful switch has 48 x 1G RJ45 ports and 4 x 10G SFP+ ports. There are also 2 x 40G QSFP+ ports for extremely fast fiber connections or linking with other 40 Gbps devices. The total non-blocking throughput is 168 Gbps, switching capacity is 336Gbps and the forwarding rate reaches 235 Mpps
MikroTik Audience Auto Mesh Wireless Access Point RBD25G-5HPacQD2HPnD
    Available
    Indoor Wireless Devices

    MikroTik Audience Tri-Band Auto Mesh Wireless...

    MikroTik
    RBD25G-5HPacQD2HPnD
    A$277.00
    The Audience by MikroTik is a tri-band home access point (one 2.4GHz and two 5GHz) with meshing technology. If you need WiFi in a huge building with all kinds of obstacles, simply add more Audience devices to your network. With the press of a button, they will sync seamlessly and create a single WiFi network to cover the whole premises. The initial setup...
    CRS112-8G-4S-IN MikroTik Cloud Router Switch
      Available
      Network Switches

      CRS112-8G-4S-IN MikroTik Cloud Router Switch

      MikroTik
      CRS112-8G-4S-IN
      A$224.00
      The CRS112-8G-4S-IN from MikroTik is a cost-effective, multi-port cloud router switch powered by a single core 400MHz processor and 128MB RAM. This CRS112 model comes in a metal desktop case and features (8) Gigabit Ethernet smart switching ports, (4) SFP ports and (1) RJ45 Serial port.
      R11e-LTE MikroTik mPCIe LTE Card
        Available
        Mobile 3G & 4G LTE

        R11e-LTE MikroTik mPCIe LTE Card

        MikroTik
        R11e-LTE
        A$95.00
        The R11e-LTE from MikroTik is an mPCIe 2G/3G/4G/LTE card with support for international bands 1/2/3/5/7/8/20/38/40.
        RBMQS
          Available
          Indoor Wireless Devices

          RBMQS Mobile Quick Setup by Mikrotik

          MikroTik
          RBMQS
          A$61.60
          Mobile Quick Setup - system administrator’s best friend Passive POE only (5-30V) ! Home AP for limited clients and PoE injector for around 7 W max device CPE install, bandwidth test, and config with SB power bank and MQS AP support for smartphone, pad, or laptop connection Eth or Eth/PoE to MQS set to client wifi mode and used for management Portable...
          LHGR&R11e-LTE MikroTik LHG LTE kit
            Available
            Mobile 3G & 4G LTE

            LHGR&R11e-LTE MikroTik LHG LTE kit

            MikroTik
            LHGR&R11e-LTE
            A$276.00
            The LHG LTE kit from MikroTik is a device designed for use in remote locations within cellular network range. The LHG can be mounted outdoors on a pole, mast or any tall structure to connect even where cell phones can't. Due to its large, high gain antenna, this device is able to connect in extremely rural locations, enabling last mile internet access...
            Q+85MP01D MikroTik 150m MM QSFP+ Module
              Available
              Gigabit Networking

              Q+85MP01D MikroTik 150m MM QSFP+ Module

              MikroTik
              Q+85MP01D
              A$83.73
              The Q+85MP01D from MikroTik is a 40G QSFP+ transceiver with a 850nm LC connector. This device can provide a connection over 100m on OM3 MMF and 150m on OM4 MMF with built-in diagnostic functions including optical power monitoring.
              CRS326-24S+2Q+RM MikroTik QSFP+ Cloud Router Switch
                Available
                Network Switches

                CRS326-24S+2Q+RM MikroTik QSFP+ Cloud Router...

                MikroTik
                CRS326-24S+2Q+RM
                A$959.18
                If you are working with substantial amount of data – like providing Internet access or maintaining a huge data center – this is the perfect upgrade for your setup. CRS326-24S+2Q+RM is Mikrotik's first product with two 40Gbps QSFP+ ports for remarkably fast and stable fiber connection and 24 SFP+ ports.
                QM-X MikroTik quickMOUNT X for SXTsq
                  Available
                  Cases, Brackets & Shields

                  QM-X MikroTik quickMOUNT X for SXTsq

                  MikroTik
                  QM-X
                  A$5.59
                  The QM-X from MikroTik is an additional axis for pole-mounting SXTsq devices. The quickMOUNT X enables vertical and horizontal adjustment on the pole. This device is lightweight, easy to use and extremely durable.
                  CRS312-4C+8XG MikroTik Cloud Router Switch
                    Available
                    Network Switches

                    CRS312-4C+8XG MikroTik Cloud Router Switch

                    MikroTik
                    CRS312-4C+8XG-RM
                    A$966.90
                    The CRS312-4C+8XG from MikroTik is a cost-effective, multi-port cloud router switch with dual power supplies that features (12) 10G RJ45 Ethernet ports and (4) 10G combo ports. This powerful device has a total non-blocking throughout of 120 Gbps, switching capacity of 240 Gbps and forwarding rate of 178 Mpps. This MikroTik cloud router switch model has a...
                    RBwAPGR-5HacD2HnD MikroTik wAP R ac Dual Band Access Point
                      Available
                      Mobile 3G & 4G LTE

                      RBwAPGR-5HacD2HnD MikroTik wAP R ac Dual Band...

                      MikroTik
                      RBwAPGR-5HacD2HnD
                      A$155.00
                      The RBwAPGR-5HacD2HnD is a compact weatherproof dual band, dual chain wireless access point that with a mini PCIe LTE card slot and LTE antennas. The wAP R ac is powered by a 716MHz CPU and 128MB RAM and comes in a desktop case that can also be wall mounted. This device accepts 10-57V passive or 802.3af/at power over Ethernet or DC input. wAP R ac is...
                        Available
                        Outdoor Wireless Devices

                        RBSXTsq-60ad MikroTik SXTsq Lite60 60GHz CPE

                        MikroTik
                        RBSXTsq-60ad
                        A$110.53
                        This is a low cost CPE unit for connecting to a 60 GHz AP, enabling you to build a cost effective point to multipoint setup in the clean 60 GHz wireless spectrum. Connect up to eight of these CPE units to a 60 GHz access point, such as our wAP60G AP. For links up to 200 meters, this is the best alternative for wireless connections where 2 and 5 GHz...
                          Available
                          Power Over Ethernet

                          GPeR - Gigabit Passive Ethernet Repeater

                          MikroTik
                          GPeR
                          A$30.00
                          The GPeR unit allows to extend Ethernet cable by additional hop (< 100 - 150 m to regular network devices, and up to 210 m to another GPeR unit) up to 1,500 m. Handy for highrise buildings, multi-apartment buildings, with many floors and sections, where very long Ethernet cables might be a problem. Maximium allowed length of CAT6 Ethernet cable between...
                          Cheapest 60Ghz PtP Link with two of RBSXTsq-60ad
                            Available
                            PTP & PTMP Links

                            The smallest 60Ghz PtP Link with two of...

                            MikroTik
                            2xRBSXTsq-60ad
                            A$284.90
                            Cheapest 60Ghz PtP Link with two of RBSXTsq-60ad In crowded environment where 2.4Ghz and 5Ghz are pretty much totally saturated the 60GHz solutions are coming to play. this is not the fastest option out there, but defintely the cheapest! Check new no interference 60Ghz in action. Links up top 150m only! CLOS is required.
                            RBGESP MikroTik Gigabit Surge Protector
                              Available
                              Power Supply & Management

                              RBGESP MikroTik Gigabit Surge Protector

                              MikroTik
                              RBGESP
                              A$23.34
                              The RBGESP from MikroTik is a Gigabit Ethernet surge protector that can be used to protect your network from lighting or surge damage. This device comes with the outdoor case and special grounding cable.
                              RBM11G - MikroTik RouterBOARD RBM11G with Gigabit LAN and miniPCIe slot
                                Available
                                Ethernet Routers

                                RBM11G MikroTik RouterBOARD M11G

                                MikroTik
                                RBM11G
                                A$65.97
                                RBM11G - MikroTik RouterBOARD RBM11G with Gigabit LAN and miniPCIe slot Coming in a relatively small, but largely powerful package, the M11G is a fully packaged RouterBOARD device perfect for using with your own enclosure or building a custom solution. Using the same physical configurations (a square PCB and mounting holes} as the older RB411 and...
                                RBwAPG-60ad-SA MikroTik wAP 60Gx3 Base Station
                                  Available
                                  Outdoor Wireless Devices

                                  RBwAPG-60ad-SA MikroTik wAP 60Gx3 Base Station

                                  MikroTik
                                  RBwAPG-60ad-SA
                                  A$329.88
                                  The RBwAPG-60ad-SA from MikroTik is an access point base station model for the 60GHz spectrum powered by a four core processor and 256MB RAM. The wAP 60Gx3 has a new antenna array with support for a much wider angle of coverage compared to older models, and has been optimised specifically for multipoint operation. Two wAP 60Gx3 units can also be used in...
                                  S+2332LC10D MikroTik 10km SM SFP+ BiDi Modules
                                    Available
                                    Gigabit Networking

                                    S+2332LC10D MikroTik 10km SM SFP+ BiDi Modules

                                    MikroTik
                                    S+2332LC10D
                                    A$542.01
                                    The S+2332LC10D from MikroTik is a pair of single mode 10G SFP+ bidirectional optical fibre modules. S+23LC10D: 10G SM SFP+ 10KM, DDMI, LC Tx:1270nm Rx:1330nm S+32LC10D: 10G SM SFP+ 10KM, DDMI, LC Tx:1330nm Rx:1270nm
                                      Available
                                      Ethernet Routers

                                      RBM33G MikroTik RouterBOARD M33G

                                      MikroTik
                                      RBM33G
                                      A$79.17
                                      The RBM33G from MikroTik is a RouterBOARD device powered by a dual core 880MHz processor with 256MB RAM. The M33G features (3) 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, (2) mPCIe slots, (2) mini SIM slots, (1) M.2 slot, (1) RS232 Serial port, and (1) USB 3.0 type A port. This device supports passive power over Ethernet. The RouterBOARD series is powered by RouterOS, a...
                                      CRS309-1G-8S+IN MikroTik SFP+ Cloud Router Switch
                                        Available
                                        Network Switches

                                        CRS309-1G-8S+IN MikroTik SFP+ Cloud Router Switch

                                        MikroTik
                                        CRS309-1G-8S+IN
                                        A$355.25
                                        The CRS309-1G-8S+IN from MikroTik is a cost-effective, multi-port cloud router switch powered by a dual core 800MHz processor and 512MB RAM. This CRS309 model comes in a desktop enclosure and features (8) SFP+ ports, (1) Gigabit Ethernet port, passive power over Ethernet and 802.3af/at power over Ethernet. This MikroTik cloud router switch model has a...
                                        Showing 1-24 of 228 item(s)
                                        Product added to wishlist
                                        Product added to compare.

                                        We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

                                        if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.