Gigabit Networking

GS-5220-24P4XVR PLANET 24-Port 30W 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen
  • New
Available On Backorder
$1,352.99
PLANET 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch IPv6 Routing and 10G Ethernet Switch Solutions with PoE Plus for SMBs PLANET GS-5220-24P4XR Layer 2+ Managed PoE Switches support both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols, and hardware Layer 3 static routing capability. They comply with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), equipped...
ER-12 Ubiquiti EdgeRouter
In Stock
Ubiquiti Networks ER-12 Ubiquiti Networks ER-12 EdgeRouter 10-port Gigabit PoE Router with 2 SFP Ports - Processor: MIPS64 4 Core 1 GHz - System Memory: 1GB DDR3 RAM - On-board Flash Storage: 8MB SPI NOR, 4GB eMMC NAND - 1U Rackmountable - 1x RJ45 Serial Port, 2x 1Gb SFP Ports, 10x 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ethernet Ports - 20W Max. Power Consumption - ER-12 - 12...
CRS354-48P-4S+2Q+RM MikroTik 48x 24/48V Gigabit PoE + 4x 10G SFP + 2x 40G QSFP+ Managed Rackmount Switch
Preorder Now
$1,714.00
The CRS354-48P-4S+2Q+RM from MikroTik is an effective and adaptable rackmount solution for network management in demanding environments. This device features (48) 1G RJ45 ports, (4) 10G SFP+ ports and (2) 40G QSFP+ ports for extremely fast fiber optic connections or linking with other 40 Gbps networking devices. Additionally, all (48) RJ45 ports offer...
MikroTik SFPONU SFP GPON ONU Module
In Stock
Gigabit Networking

MikroTik SFP GPON ONU Module

MikroTik
SFPONU
$140.00
The SFPONU GPON fiber module from MikroTik allows any RouterBOARD device to be used for fiber to home installations without any special modems or software. This plug and play solution means you simply plug it into your device, and no special configuration is needed. SFPONU is supported by all MikroTik SFP products with any RouterOS version - all...
PLANET Industrial 8-Port...
In Stock
PLANET IGS-5225-8P2S2X is the smallest 10G uplink Layer 3 managed PoE switch preferably designed for  industrial networks. Based on its 10Gbps big pipe connectivity to core networks, the IGS-5225-8P2S2X, equipped with 8 Gigabit ports featuring 36-watt 802.3at PoE+ and two 10Gbps SFP+ uplink slots, meets the demands of high power consumption and high...
Ubiquiti UniFi UDM-PRO Dream Machine Pro
PREORDER NOW
Network Switches

Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Machine Pro

Ubiquiti
UDM-PRO
$849.00
The UDM-PRO from Ubiquiti Networks is an all-in-one enterprise network appliance. The Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Machine Pro integrates all current and upcoming UniFi controllers with a security gateway, 10G SFP+ WAN, 8-port Gbps switch and off-the-shelf 3.5" HDD support. UDM Pro Key Features All-in-one 1U rack appliance for small to medium sized businesses...
PLANET Industrial SFP to...
Available On Backorder
$203.49
The IGS-815AT from PLANET Technology is a compact, industrial grade Gigabit power over Ethernet media converter featuring (1) 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber port and (1) 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ copper port in an IP30-rated rugged case. Speed: 100/1000X SFP to 10/100/1000T PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Distance: 100m Power Requirement: 48~56V DC Power...
PLANET IGS-6325-8T8S4X Industrial 8-Port RJ45 + 8-Port 1G SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Gigabit Switch
Available On Backorder
PLANET IGS-6325 Industrial Layer 3 Managed Non-PoE Switch series features 8 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper ports, 8 extra 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber ports, 4 10GBASE-SR/LR SFP+ ports and Layer 3 IP routing in a rugged IP30 metal case for stable operation in heavy industrial demanding environments. With 10Gbps uplink, the IGS-6325-8T8S4X can handle extremely large...
PLANET IGS-6325-8T8S4X Industrial 20-Port 1G SFP + 4-Port TP/SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Gigabit Switch
Available On Backorder
PLANET IGS-6325-20S4C4X Industrial Layer 3 Managed Switch features 20 100/1000Mbps SFP ports, 4 shared SFP ports, 4 10G SFP+ ports and Layer 3 IP routing in a 1U case. With 10Gbps uplink, the IGS-6325-20S4C4X can handle extremely large amounts of data in a secure topology linking to an industrial backbone or high capacity servers. The IGS-6325-20S4C4X is...
PLANET IGS-5225-8P2T2S Industrial 8-Port 30W 802.3at PoE + 2-Port RJ45 + 2-Port 1G SFP Managed Gigabit Switch
Last items in stock
PLANET Industrial 8-port Gigabit 802.3at PoE+ Switch, IGS-5225-8P2T2S, is equipped with a rugged IP30 metal case for stable operation in heavy industrial demanding environments. Thus, the IGS-5225-8P2T2S provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curbside...
PLANET GS-5220-8P2T2X 8-Port 30W 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 1G/10G SFP+ Managed Gigabit Switch
Last items in stock
$637.99
The GS-5220-8P2T2X is a Layer 2+ managed Gigabit PoE+ switch with (8) 10/100/1000BASE-T ports that provide 36W 802.3at power over Ethernet, (2) additional Gigabit RJ45 ports and (2) 1G or 10G Gigabit BASE-X SFP / SFP+ ports for high speed fiber connectivity. Total PoE budget: 240W@25C / 200W@50C Max. power consumption: 320W / 1091.9BTU Throughout: 44.642...
CRS354-48G-4S+2S+RM MikroTik CRS354 48x GbE + 4x 10G SFP + 2x 40G QSFP+ Managed Rackmount Switch
In Stock
$950.00
The CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+RM from MikroTik is a powerful managed Gigabit switch with (48) 1G RJ45 ports and (4) 10G SFP+ ports and (2) 40G QSFP+ ports for premium high speed fiber connectivity or linking with other 40 Gbps devices. Total non-blocking throughput: 168 Gbps Switching capacity: 336 Gbps Forwarding rate: up to 235 Mpps
PLANET MGB-TSA 2km MM 1000BASE-BX SFP Module
Last items in stock
Gigabit Networking

PLANET Mini GBIC 2km MM 1000BASE-BX SFP Module

PLANET
MGB-TSA
$43.99
PHY Type: 1000BASE-BX Fiber Type: Multi-Mode Connector: LC Wavelength: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm Distance: 2km DDM Supported: Yes Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 75°C
PLANET MGB-TSB 2km MM 1000BASE-BX SFP Module
Last items in stock
Gigabit Networking

PLANET Mini GBIC 2km MM 1000BASE-BX SFP Module

PLANET
MGB-TSB
$43.99
PHY Type: 1000BASE-BX Fiber Type: Multi-Mode Connector: LC Wavelength: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm Maximum Distance: 2km DDM Supported: Yes Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 75°C
PLANET Industrial 8-Port...
Last items in stock
The IGS-6325-8UP2S2X from PLANET Technology is a Layer 3 industrial managed ultra power over Ethernet switch that features 8 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE++ ports, 2 10G SFP+ ports and 2 100/1000X SFP interfaces in a rugged IP30 metal case that allows for stable operation in heavy industrial demanding environments. This device supports rich PoE operation modes...
Ubiquiti UniFi USW-24-POE 24-Port Managed 30W 802.3at PoE + SFP Gigabit Switch
In Stock
The USW-24-POE from Ubiquiti Networks is a configurable Layer 2 UniFi switch with 24 total Gigabit Ethernet ports, including 16 auto-sensing 802.3at power over Ethernet ports as well as 2 SFP ports for Gigabit connectivity. This device provides Gigabit PoE links to your RJ45 Ethernet devices and Gigabit fibre uplink options to your enterprise network. The...
Ubiquiti UniFi USW-16-POE 16-Port Managed 30W 802.3at PoE + SFP Gigabit Switch
In Stock
The USW-16-POE from Ubiquiti Networks is a configurable Layer 2 UniFi switch with 16 total Gigabit Ethernet ports, including 8 auto-sensing 802.3at power over Ethernet ports as well as 2 SFP ports for Gigabit connectivity. This device provides Gigabit PoE links to your RJ45 Ethernet devices and Gigabit fibre uplink options to your enterprise network. The...
USW-Pro-24-POE Ubiquiti UniFi Pro 24-Port Managed Gigabit PoE Switch
In Stock
$1,360.00
The USW-Pro-24-POE from Ubiquiti Networks is a configurable Gigabit Layer2 (Layer3 will be included in later software release) network switch with auto-sensing 802.3at and 802.3bt power over Ethernet. This device features (16) 30W 802.3at and (8) 60W 802.3bt RJ45 Ethernet ports with a 400W total PoE budget. The USW-Pro-24-POE also features (2) 1/10G SFP+...
USW-Pro-48-POE Ubiquiti UniFi Pro 48-Port Managed Gigabit PoE Switch
Available On Backorder
$2,295.00
The USW-Pro-48-POE from Ubiquiti Networks is a configurable Gigabit Layer2 (Layer3 will be included in later software release) network switch with auto-sensing 802.3at and 802.3bt power over Ethernet. This device features (40) 30W 802.3at and (8) 60W 802.3bt RJ45 Ethernet ports with a 600W total PoE budget. The USW-Pro-48-POE also features (4) 1/10G SFP+...
PLANET ISW-511T Industrial 4-Port 10/100T + 1-Port 100X Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Last items in stock
The ISW-511T from PLANET Technology is an industrial ethernet switch designed for efficiency in the toughest conditions. The device operates in harsh environments with temperatures ranging from -40~75C and is ideal for use in transporation, manufacturing, security, and surveillance network deployments. The ISW-511T provides a high level of immunity...
GSD-503 PLANET 5-Port 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet Switch
In Stock
$54.99
The GSD-503 from PLANET Networking is a Green Networking Switch is specially designed to meet the current trend for energy savings worldwide. The GSD-503, a 5-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, brings both benefits of energy savings and Gigabit wire speed performance to home networking, SOHOs and enterprises. The GSD-503 incorporates two advanced Green...
GS-4210-24P2S PLANET 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE & 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch
Available On Backorder
$676.49
GS-4210-24P2S Key Features: Ports: 24 10/100/1000TX + 2 100/1000X SFP Type: Managed PoE Ports: 24 Standards: 802.3at/af Total PoE Budget: 300W Operating Temp.: 0~50C Power Consumption: Max.330 Watts/1122 BTU Throughput: 38.6Mpps@64Bytes
S+AO0005 MikroTik 10Gbps SFP+ Active Optics Direct Attach Cable
In Stock
Cables & Adapters

MikroTik 10 Gbps SFP+ Active Optics Direct Attach Cable

MikroTik
S+AO0005
$94.00
S+AO005 from MikroTik is a 5m long 10 Gbps SFP+ active optics direct attach cable for connecting two SFP/SFP+ devices within and across adjacent racks. This cable is compatible with all SFP/SFP+ MikroTik products, including the RB4011 series (which is not compatible with passive direct attach cables).
BEXO Industrial Gigabit 4-Port 90W 802.3bt PoE SFP Switch
In Stock
$511.49
This industrial Gigabit power over Ethernet switch is the perfect solution when you need to deliver 802.3af/at POE+ and SFP connectivity in harsh operating environments. With dual redundant power supplies and efficient ColdDesign technology, BEXO unmanaged networking switches are cost-efficient devices for industrial applications. Accepts 48-56V DC...
Showing 1-24 of 159 item(s)
Gigabit Networking

Brand

Device Features

SFP Ports

1 Port(s) - 20 Port(s)

SFP+ Ports

1 Port(s) - 26 Port(s)

POE Ports

1 Port(s) - 48 Port(s)

Ethernet Ports

1 Port(s) - 48 Port(s)

Price

$0.00 - $4,605.00
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.