Gigabit Networking

MikroTik...
  • New
Available End December!
CSS610-1Gi-7R-2S+OUT An outdoor reverse PoE switch with Gigabit Ethernet and 10G SFP+ ports. With netPower Lite 7R switch you can forget about expensive GPON base stations and optical splitters. This switch is a part of our GPEN concept – aimed to bring the speed and versatility of fiber networking while using the advantages of Ethernet. It is an easy...
Ubiquiti UACC-CM-RJ45-1G 1G...
  • New
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
Gigabit Networking

Ubiquiti UACC-CM-RJ45-1G 1G SFP to 1GbE RJ45 Module

Ubiquiti
UACC-CM-RJ45-1G
$46.20
UACC-CM-RJ45-1G SFP to RJ45 transceiver module that delivers 1 Gbps speed via a converted Ethernet connection. The 1G SFP to 1GbE RJ45 Module is a RJ45 transceiver that can be inserted into an SFP port in order to connect a copper Ethernet cable. Use this SFP to RJ45 module to deliver 1 Gbps speed over Ethernet connections spanning up to 100 meters.
Planet GS-5220-16T2XVR L2+...
  • New
Last items in stock
GS-5220-16T2XVR The GS-5220-16T2XVR, L2+ Managed Gigabit Switch with LCD touch screen, provides 16 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 10G SFP+ uplink slots with redundant power. Ports: 16 10/100/1000T + 2 10G SFP+ Type of Switch: Managed Switch Fabric: 72Gbps/ non-blocking Max. Power Consumption: AC: 26W/88.72BTU, DC: 24.9W/84.96BTU...
MikroTik CRS305 1x GbE + 4x...
  • New
Available Mid November!
$530.00
CRS305-1G-4S+OUT FiberBox PlusUltimate value pick for 10 Gigabit outdoor networking.High masts, poles, or towers – your connection will be safe There are two ways to look at the brand new Fiber Box Plus. On the one hand, it’s a massive upgrade of our previous FiberBox devices. This version features a modern ARM CPU, more RAM, and four 10-Gigabit SFP+...
PLANET MGB-LX Mini GBIC LX...
  • New
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
Gigabit Networking

PLANET MGB-LX Mini GBIC LX Module – 20KM (0~60C)

PLANET
MGB-LX
$53.90
MGB-LX The MGB-LX by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver modules operate with an integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers work with PLANET’s Gigabit SFP interface to provide a reliable, high-performing Gigabit Ethernet network. The devices hot...
PLANET MGB-SX2 Mini GBIC SX...
  • New
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
Gigabit Networking

PLANET MGB-SX2 Mini GBIC SX Module – 2KM (0~60C)

PLANET
MGB-SX2
$57.20
MGB-SX2 The MGB-SX2 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver modules operate with an integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers work with PLANET’s Gigabit SFP interface to provide a reliable, high-performing Gigabit Ethernet network. The device’s hot...
MikroTik XQ+85MP01D QSFP28...
In Stock
Gigabit Networking

MikroTik XQ+85MP01D QSFP28 100m 100Gbps module

MikroTik
XQ+85MP01D
$149.00
XQ+85MP01D The MikroTik 100 Gigabit product line keeps growing: QSFP28 module for distances up to 100m Add this QSFP module for distances up to 100 meters to your CCR2216, CRS504 or CRS518 setups and enjoy real speed and ultimate reliability. This optical module offers four independent full-duplex channels with up to 25 Gbps per channel bandwidth and an...
PLANET Industrial L2+...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
IGS-5225-8P2T4S Advanced Manageable PoE Solution for Hardened Environment PLANET IGS-5225-8P2T4S PoE L2+Industrial Managed PoE+ Switch, featuring 8 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ ports with each port powering up to 36 watts, two 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, two 100/1000 BASE-X SFP ports and two 100/1000/2500 BASE-X SFP ports in an IP30 rugged metal case,...
UACC-OM-SFP28-SR Ubiquiti...
Last items in stock
$85.80
UACC-OM-SFP28-SR Short-range, SFP28-compatible optical transceiver module The 25 Gbps Multi-mode Optical Module is an optical transceiver capable of sustaining 25 Gbps throughput over a fiber connection. After connecting the module to a compatible fiber line, simply insert it into any SFP28 port to experience true 25 Gbps speed.
PLANET IGS-5225-8P4S-12V...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
IGS-5225-8P4S-12V Advanced Manageable PoE Solution for Hardened Environment PLANET IGS-5225-8P4S-12V PoE L2+Industrial Managed PoE+ Switch, featuring 8 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ ports with each port powering up to 36 watts, two 100/1G BASE-X SFP ports and two 100/1000/ 2500 BASE-X SFP ports in an IP30 rugged metal case, can be installed in any...
(2) UF-MM-10G Ubiquiti 300m MM SFP+ Module
In Stock
Gigabit Networking

UACC-OM-MM-10G PAIR Ubiquiti 300m MM SFP+ Module

Ubiquiti
UACC-OM-MM-10G
$70.20
UACC-OM-MM-10G pair of SFP+ Multimode transceivers This listing is for a pair of UACC-OM-MM-10G SFP+ fibre optic modules from Ubiquiti Networks. The UACC-OM-MM-10G is a multimode 10G SFP+ module with dual 850nm LC connectors for connections up to 300 metres.
MikroTik...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
Ethernet Routers

MikroTik CCR2004-1G-2XS-PCIe 2x25G smart PCIe Network Interface Card

MikroTik
CCR2004-1G-2XS-PCIe
$344.00
CCR2004-1G-2XS-PCIe A smart PCIe network interface card that adds full-fledged router capabilities to your servers. The smart and easy way to create 25 Gigabit networks if you want to save space in your server room!
PLANET GPL-GSFP-C++ GPON...
Last items in stock
$66.00
GPL-GSFP-C++ PLANET GPON OLT SFP Quad (small form factor pluggable) Transceiver (GPL-GSFP) is specifically designed for high-performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber, and its single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx. It is compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 and hot pluggable.  The GPON...
PLANET GPL-8000 8-Port GPON...
Last items in stock
GPL-8000 Unlike devices from other manufacturers, Planet's GPL-8000 OLT is locked to any particular brand of ONU devices High-performance GPON for FTTx Applications PLANET GPL-8000 GPON Optical Line Terminal (OLT) consists of eight GPON ports, four Gigabit TP/SFP combo ports, four Gigabit SFP ports, four 10G SFP+ ports and one management port. It...
Ubiquiti UF-OLT UFiber OLT...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
$2,500.00
UF-OLT UISP-ready optical line terminal with (8) Gigabit optical network ports, (2) fiber uplinks, and Layer 2/3 switching capability. UFiber OLT supports up to 128 ONU CPEs per GPON port with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. It also features SFP+ connectivity for uplinking. The UFiber OLT can be mounted in a 1U rack, mounted on a wall, or...
UF-GP-B+ Ubiquiti 20km SM...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
Gigabit Networking

UF-GP-B+ Ubiquiti 20km SM Fiber SC/UPC SFP Module

Ubiquiti
UF-GP-B+
$135.30
UF-GP-B+ The UFiber™ OLT's GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module. The UF-OLT includes one UF-GP-B+ module. 
Showing 1-24 of 258 item(s)
Gigabit Networking

Brand

Device Features

SFP Ports

1 Port(s) - 48 Port(s)

SFP+ Ports

1 Port(s) - 26 Port(s)

POE Ports

1 Port(s) - 48 Port(s)

Ethernet Ports

1 Port(s) - 48 Port(s)

Price

$0.00 - $5,235.00
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.