PLANET MGB-L40 | Buy PLANET MGB-L40 Mini GBIC LX Module – 40KM | WISP Australia
PLANET MGB-L40 | Buy PLANET MGB-L40 Mini GBIC LX Module – 40KM | WISP Australia
PLANET MGB-L40 | Buy PLANET MGB-L40 Mini GBIC LX Module – 40KM | WISP Australia
PLANET MGB-L40 | Buy PLANET MGB-L40 Mini GBIC LX Module – 40KM | WISP Australia

PLANET MGB-L40 Mini GBIC LX Module – 40KM

MGB-L40
In Stock
$57.20
Tax included

MGB-L40

The MGB-L40 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

 

MGB-L40 - PLANET Mini GBIC LX Module – 40KM

SFP Transceiver

Planet Technology 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver modules operate with an integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers work with PLANET’s Gigabit SFP interface to provide a reliable, high-performing Gigabit Ethernet network. The device’s hot pluggable feature enables network administers to easily install SFP MSA compliant ports without interrupting the host equipment in operation.

PLANET Technology SFP Optical Transceivers are designed for use with PLANET SFP Media Converters, PLANET Switches and third party equipment that supports SFP transceivers.
MGB-L40

PHY Type: 1000BASE-LX

  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Distance: 40km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 60°C
  • TAA Compliant

Device Type
SFP Module
Connector
LC
SFP
Yes, 1G SFP
Operating Temperature
0 to 60°C
Fiber Type
Single Mode
Distance
Max 40Km
PHY Type
1000Base-LX
4711605283984
MGB-L40
No reviews

Related Products & Accessories

Comments (0)
No customer reviews for the moment.
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.