• New
PLANET MGB-LX Mini GBIC LX Module –...
PLANET MGB-LX Mini GBIC LX Module –...

PLANET MGB-LX Mini GBIC LX Module – 20KM (0~60C)

MGB-LX
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
$53.90
Tax included

MGB-LX

The MGB-LX by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver modules operate with an integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers work with PLANET’s Gigabit SFP interface to provide a reliable, high-performing Gigabit Ethernet network. The devices hot pluggable feature enables network administers to easily install SFP MSA compliant ports without interrupting the host equipment in operation.

  • Package: SFP
  • PHY Type: 1000Base-LX
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: Yes
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max. Distance:  20km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C
  • TAA Compliant

 

MGB-LX - PLANET Mini GBIC LX Module – 20KM (0~60C)

Product Features:

PHY Type IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX
Fiber Type Single Mode
Connector LC
DDM Yes
Wavelength 1310nm
Maximum Distance 20km
Operating Temperature 0° ~ 60°C

Device Type
SFP Module
SFP
Yes, 1G SFP
No reviews

Related Products & Accessories

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.