PLANET MGB-TLX Mini GBIC LX Module – 20KM
PLANET MGB-TLX Mini GBIC LX Module – 20KM
PLANET MGB-TLX Mini GBIC LX Module – 20KM
PLANET MGB-TLX Mini GBIC LX Module – 20KM

Planet MGB-TLX Mini GBIC LX Module – 20KM, extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers

MGB-TLX
In Stock
$53.68
Tax included

MGB-TLX

The MGB-TLX is an extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers (-40 to 75°C).

Package: SFP
PHY Type: 1000Base-LX
Fiber Type: Single Mode
Connector: LC
DDM Supported: Yes
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max. Distance: 20km
Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
TAA Compliant
SKU: MGB-TLX

 

MGB-TLX - PLANET MGB-TLX Mini GBIC LX Module – 20KM

GBIC LX Module

Planet Technology USA’s extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers (-40 to 75°C) are the ideal Industrial Ethernet fiber solution that can reliably operate in electrically harsh and wide temperature range environments. These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules operate with an integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. PLANET Technology’s Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers work with PLANET’s Gigabit SFP interface to provide a reliable, high-performing Gigabit Ethernet network. The device’s hot pluggable feature enables network administers to easily install SFP MSA compliant ports without interrupting the host equipment in operation.

Device Features
TAA Compliant
Connector
LC
Operating Temperature
-40 to 75° C
Fiber Type
Single Mode
PHY Type
1000Base-LX
DDM Supported
yes
Max. Distance
20Km
Package
SFP
Wavelength
1310nm
4711213686184
MGB-TLX
No reviews

Related Products & Accessories

Comments (0)
No customer reviews for the moment.
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.