PLANET GPL-GSFP-C++ GPON OLT SFP...
PLANET GPL-GSFP-C++ GPON OLT SFP...

PLANET GPL-GSFP-C++ GPON OLT SFP Transceiver Class C++ 20km

GPL-GSFP-C++
Last items in stock
$66.00
Tax included

GPL-GSFP-C++

PLANET GPON OLT SFP Quad (small form factor pluggable) Transceiver (GPL-GSFP) is specifically designed for high-performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber, and its single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx. It is compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 and hot pluggable. 

The GPON OLT SFP Transceiver also supports SFP-DDM (digital diagnostic monitor) function that greatly helps network administrators to easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

 

GPL-GSFP-C++ - PLANET GPON OLT SFP Transceiver Class C++ 20km

GPON OLT SFP Transceiver (Class C++, Optical Power: 4.5dBm~10dBm, Download 2.5G/Upload 1.25G, TX: 1490nm, RX: 1310nm) -- 20km

The GPL-GSFP can be connected to PLANET GPL-8000’s GPON SFP interface. With that, the deployment distance can be extended up to 20 kilometers (single-mode, SC).

The GPL-GSFP is hot-pluggable and hot-swappable. You can plug in and pull out the transceiver to/from any GPON SFP port without having to power off the switch.

Product Features:

  • Supports ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C++application
  • TX:1490nm, RX:1310nm
  • Single SC (WDM) interface connector
  • Single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx
  • Distance up to 20km over 9/125µm fiber cable
  • Plug and Play installation
  • 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic monitoring
  • Receiver Reset, Signal Detect, RSSI function indication (RESET, RX_SD, RSSI)
  • SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • 0 to 70 degrees C operating temperature
  • RoHS6 compliance

Fiber Type Single-mode
Connector SC (WDM)
Optical Power 4.5dBm~10dBm
Wavelength TX: 1490nm,RX: 1310nm
Maximum Distance 20km
Operating Temperature 0~70 degrees C
No reviews

Related Products & Accessories

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.