• New
Ubiquiti UF-LOCO UFiber loco GPON...
Ubiquiti UF-LOCO UFiber loco GPON...
Ubiquiti UF-LOCO UFiber loco GPON...
Ubiquiti UF-LOCO UFiber loco GPON...
Ubiquiti UF-LOCO UFiber loco GPON...
Ubiquiti UF-LOCO UFiber loco GPON...

Ubiquiti UF-LOCO UFiber loco GPON Optical Network Unit CPE

UF-LOCO
Last items in stock
$98.00
Tax included

UF-LOCO

Point-to-multipoint unit with a GPON WAN port, Gigabit RJ45 port, and Layer 2/3 switching capability.
The sleek UFiber loco is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro‑USB power.

 

Ubiquiti UF-LOCO UFiber loco GPON Optical Network Unit CPE

Product Features:

  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • GPON WAN Port
  • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
  • SC/APC Fiber Connector

UF-LOC
Dimensions 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm
(3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")
Weight 77 g (2.72 oz)
Networking Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN (1) RJ45, Ethernet LAN
Networking Interface Speeds (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984,
2.488 Gbps Downstream,
1.244 Gbps Upstream
(1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
Management Interface In-Band Ethernet PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm RX: -28 to -8 dBm
Power Method Micro-USB: 5V, 1A 24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
Power Supply Micro-USB Power Adapter*:
5V, 1A
Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Supported Voltage Range 4.7 to 5.3V
Processor Specs MIPS-32, 240 MHz
Memory Information 128 MB DDR3
Button (1) Reset
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Ethernet Ports
1
No reviews

Related Products & Accessories

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.