Ubiquiti UF-LOCO UFiber loco GPON...
Ubiquiti UF-LOCO UFiber loco GPON...
Ubiquiti UF-LOCO UFiber loco GPON...
Ubiquiti UF-LOCO UFiber loco GPON...
Ubiquiti UF-LOCO UFiber loco GPON...
Ubiquiti UF-LOCO UFiber loco GPON...

Ubiquiti UF-LOCO UFiber loco GPON Optical Network Unit CPE 5 pack UF-LOCO-5

UF-LOCO-5
In Stock
$359.70
Tax included

UF-LOCO-5

Point-to-multipoint unit with a GPON WAN port, Gigabit RJ45 port, and Layer 2/3 switching capability.
The sleek UFiber loco is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro‑USB power (no power supply included)

 

Ubiquiti UF-LOCO-5 UFiber loco GPON Optical Network Unit CPE 5 pack

Product Features:

  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • GPON WAN Port
  • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
  • SC/APC Fiber Connector

UF-LOC0-5
Dimensions 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm
(3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")
Weight 77 g (2.72 oz)
Networking Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN (1) RJ45, Ethernet LAN
Networking Interface Speeds (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984,
2.488 Gbps Downstream,
1.244 Gbps Upstream
(1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
Management Interface In-Band Ethernet PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm RX: -28 to -8 dBm
Power Method Micro-USB: 5V, 1A 24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
Power Supply Micro-USB Power Adapter*:
5V, 1A
Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Supported Voltage Range 4.7 to 5.3V
Processor Specs MIPS-32, 240 MHz
Memory Information 128 MB DDR3
Button (1) Reset
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing

Ethernet Ports
1
No reviews

Related Products & Accessories

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.