PLANET MTB-SR 300M 10G SFP+ Fiber...
PLANET MTB-SR 300M 10G SFP+ Fiber...

PLANET MTB-SR 300M 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Multimode)

MTB-SR
In Stock
$71.50
Tax included

MTB-SR

PLANET Technology’s 10000Mbps 10G Ethernet XFP/SFP+ Fiber Transceiver offers a range of Small Form-factor Pluggables (SFP) transceivers for your PLANET devices. The 10G SFP+ and 10G Fiber Optic (XFP) Gigabit Ethernet modules are ideal for data center cloud computing. The devices are compatible with PLANET Products that support 10G SFP+ or 10G XFP interfaces to provide high-speed 10G Ethernet network for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs.

PLANET Technology SFP Optical Transceivers are designed for use with PLANET Switches and third party equipment that supports Industrial SFP transceivers.

 

PLANET MTB-SR 300M 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Multimode)

Product Features:

  • Package: SFP+
  • PHY Type: 10GBase-SR
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max. Distance: 300m
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C
  • TAA Compliant
SFP
Yes, 10G SFP+
No reviews

Related Products & Accessories

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.