BEXO BG+MM 10G SFP+ MMF 300Meter...
BEXO BG+MM 10G SFP+ MMF 300Meter...

BEXO BG+MM 10G SFP+ MMF 300Meter 850nm LC DDM Transceiver

BG+MM
In Stock
$31.90
Tax included

BG+MM

High performance and cost-effective 10Gb/s SFP+ SR transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet links up to 300m over OM3 multimode fiber. This SFP+ SR module features a highly reliable 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN photo-detector into duplex LC optical connector.

 

BG+MM - BEXO 10G SFP+ MMF 300Meter 850nm LC DDM Transceiver

Product Features
• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
• Compliant with SFF-8472
• 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
• 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
• Distance up to 300m on Multimode fiber
• Duplex LC connector
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• ROHS compliant and lead-free

Applications
• 10GBASE-SR/10GBASE-SW Ethernet
• 10G Fiber Channel
• 10GE Data Center Switches and Routers
• 10GE Network interface cards and Fiber Media Converters

SFP
Yes, 10G SFP+
No reviews

Related Products & Accessories

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.