LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single...

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1m (3ft)

Fiberstore
SM-LCU-LCU-DX-FS-1M-PVC
Last items in stock
$17.27
Tax included

SM-LCU-LCU-DX-FS-1M-PVC

High Quality and Cost-Effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

SM-LCU-LCU-DX-FS-1M-PVC - LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1m (3ft)

Product Features

  • G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
  • Precision Zirconia Ferrules Ensure Consistent Low Loss
  • Flexible and Abrasion-resistant PVC (Riser) Jacket, Durable for Indoor Use
  • Designed for High Bandwidth and Transmission Rate over Long Distances
  • Compliant to IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS)

Product Specification
Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Fiber Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D) Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count Duplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Cable Jacket PVC Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature -20~70°C Storage Temperature -40~80°C
No reviews
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.