(2) UF-SM-10G-S Ubiquiti 10km BiDi SM SFP+ Module

UF-SM-10G-S PAIR Ubiquiti 10km BiDi SM SFP+ Module

UF-SM-10G-S
In Stock
$285.00
Tax included

This listing is for a pair of UF-SM-10G-S modules from Ubiquiti Networks.

The UF-SM-10G-S is a bidirectional single mode SFP+ module with T1270nm/R1330nm (Blue) and T1330nm/R1270nm (Red) LC connectors for connections up to 10 kilometres. Its bidirectional function allows you to maximise your use of existing infrastructure by using two different wavelengths (upstream and downstream).

Note: Units have been tested with all compatible Ubiquiti switches and routers and MikroTik cloud core router (CCR) and cloud router switch (CRS) units.

Technical Specifications:

  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber

  • Connector Type: (1) LC

  • BiDi: Yes

  • Tx Wavelength:

    Blue: 1270 nm

    Red: 1330 nm

  • Rx Wavelength:

    Blue: 1330 nm

    Red: 1270 nm

  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+

  • Cable Distance: 10 km

SFP
Yes, 10G SFP+
No reviews
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.