UF-SM-1G-S PAIR Ubiquiti 3km BiDi SM SFP Module

    UF-SM-1G-S
    In Stock
    A$39.12
    Tax included

    This listing is for a pair of UF-SM-1G-S SFP fibre optic modules from Ubiquiti Networks.

    The UF-SM-1G-S is a bidirectional single mode 1.25G SFP module with T1310nm/R1550nm (Blue) and T1550nm/R1310nm (Yellow) LC connectors for connections up to 3 kilometres. Its bidirectional function allows you to maximise your use of existing infrastructure by using two different wavelengths (upstream and downstream).

    Device Type
    SFP Module Pair
    SFP
    Yes, 1G SFP
    No reviews
    Product added to wishlist
    Product added to compare.

    We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

    if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.