UACC-OM-SFP28-SR Ubiquiti UniFi 100m...

UACC-OM-SFP28-SR Ubiquiti UniFi 100m 25Gbps SFP28 Multi-Mode Optical Module

UACC-OM-SFP28-SR
In Stock
$90.47
Tax included

UACC-OM-SFP28-SR

Short-range, SFP28-compatible optical transceiver module

The 25 Gbps Multi-mode Optical Module is an optical transceiver capable of sustaining 25 Gbps throughput over a fiber connection. After connecting the module to a compatible fiber line, simply insert it into any SFP28 port to experience true 25 Gbps speed.

 

UACC-OM-SFP28-SR - Ubiquiti UniFi 100m 25Gbps SFP28 Multi-Mode Optical Module

Product Features:

  • 25 Gbps throughput
  • SFP28-compatible
  • Designed for cable deployments spanning up to 100 m (Fiber cable is not included)

UACC-OM-SFP28-SR
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC
TX Wavelength Black Latch: 850 nm
RX Wavelength Black Latch: 850 nm
Data Rate 25 Gbps
Max. Power Consumption 0.8W
Cable Distance 100 m
Operating Temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
WARNING CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 – Do not look into the ends of the fiber optic cable or SFP module while converters are powered. 

SFP
Yes, 25G SFP28
No reviews

Related Products & Accessories

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.