• New
Ubiquiti UF‑WIFI 4-Port GPON Router...
Ubiquiti UF‑WIFI 4-Port GPON Router...

Ubiquiti UF‑WIFI 4-Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi

UF‑WIFI
In Stock
$123.00
Tax included

UF‑WIFI

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U Fiber WiFi is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display with 4 Ethernet ports and WiFi.

UFiber WiFi is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that offers routing, four LAN ports, and Wi‑Fi. It is powered by 24V passive PoE or a 24V, 0.5A power adapter.

 

Ubiquiti UF‑WIFI 4-Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi

Product Features:

  • (1) GPON WAN Port and (4) Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • 802.11n Wi-Fi
  • 7W Max. Power Consumption
  • Power Input: 24V passive PoE or DC Jack, 24VDC
  • Network Interface: GPON (SC/APC), 4 Ethernet (RJ45), 802.11n AP
  • Operation Mode: Bridge or Router
  • Supported OLTs: UFiber OLT, UFiber OLT 4

UF-WIFI
Dimensions 126.34 x 126.09 x 31.65 mm
(4.97 x 4.96 x 1.25")
Weight 190 g (6.70 oz)
Networking Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
(4) Gigabit RJ45, Ethernet LAN
(1) Wi‑Fi, 802.11n
Networking Interface Speeds
GPON WAN, ITU G.984

GbE LAN
Wi-Fi

2.488 Gbps Downstream
1.244 Gbps Upstream
10/100/1000 Mbps
300 Mbps
Management Interface In‑Band Ethernet/PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm
RX: ‑28 to ‑8 dBm
Power Method DC Jack, 24VDC
24V Passive PoE (Pins 4, 5+; 7, 8‑)
Power Supply 100‑240VAC, 50/60 Hz Universal AC/DC
Power Adapter: 24V, 0.5A
Max. Power Consumption 7W
Supported Voltage Range 20 to 28V
Processor Specs MIPS, 900 MHz
Memory Information 256 MB DDR
Buttons (1) Reset
Operating Temperature ‑10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC
Ethernet Ports
4
No reviews

Related Products & Accessories

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.