IGTP-805AT Industrial 1000Base-T to 1000FX PoE Converter

    IGTP-805AT
    CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK. BACKORDERS ALLOWED. CONTACT US FOR AVAILABILITY
    A$199.00
    Tax included

    PLANET’s IGTP-805AT is an Industrial Gigabit Media Converter that combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T) with 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) injector. It delivers both up to 30 watts of power output and high data transmission speed to PDs (powered devices) installed in remote areas where sufficient and reliable power input is required. Its 1000BASE-X fiber optic uplink port provides long distance, high speed and stable data transmission to a remote core network. The power system of the IGTP-805AT supports 12~48V DC power input or 24V AC power input for power redundancy and operational flexibility.

    Ethernet Interface
    Copper10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet TP interface. Maximum 100m distance.
    Auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X with PoE injector function
    1000BASE-X Fiber-optic Connector TypeIGTP-802T: SC
    IGTP-802TS: SC
    IGTP-805AT: SFP (LC)
    Fiber CableIGTP-802T
    Multi-mode: 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm optic fiberIGTP-802TS
    Single-mode: 9/125 μm optic fiberIGTP-805AT
    Varying on SFP Module
    Fiber Cable DistanceIGTP-802T: 220m & 550m
    IGTP-802TS: 10km
    IGTP-805AT: Varying on SFP Module
    Fiber Optical FrequencyIGTP-802T: 850nm
    IGTP-802TS: 1310nm
    IGTP-805AT: Varying on SFP Module
    Launch PowerIGTP-802T
    Max. -4dBm
    Min. -9.5dBmIGTP-802TS
    Max. -3dBm
    Min. -9.5dBmIGTP-805AT
    Varying on SFP Module
    Receive SensitivityIGTP-802T: -13.5dBm
    IGTP-802TS: -14.4dBm
    IGTP-805AT: Varying on SFP Module
    Maximum Input PowerIGTP-802T: -18dBm
    IGTP-802TS: -20dBm
    IGTP-805AT: Varying on SFP Module
    Power Over Ethernet
    PoE StandardIEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
    PoE Power Output52V DC: 15.4 watts
    52V DC: 30 watts
    PoE Power Supply TypeEnd-span
    Power Pin Assignment1/2(+), 3/6(-)
    PoE Power Budget30 watts
    Hardware Specifications
    SpeedTwisted-pair:
    10/20Mbps for half/full duplex
    100/200Mbps for half/full duplex
    1000/2000Mbps for full duplexFiber Optic:
    200Mbps / 2000Mbps for full duplex
    Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex mode
    IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex mode
    Maximum Frame Size9K
    LEDSystem: Power 1, Power 2 and Fault LED (green)
    Fiber 1000BASE-X: LNK/ACT (green)
    TP 10/100/1000BASE-T: LNK/ACT, 1000 (green)
    PoE: Power-in-use (orange)
    Dimensions (W x D x H)135 x 87 x 32 mm
    WeightIGTP-802T: 510g
    IGTP-802TS: 510g
    IGTP-805AT: 500g
    Unit Input Voltage12 ~ 48V DC
    24V AC
    Power Consumption24V: 4.3 watts / 14BTU, 48V: 4.8 watts / 16BTU (without PoE)
    24V: 33 watts / 112BTU, 48V: 31 watts / 105BTU (with PoE)
    Link Fault Passthrough DIP SwitchON/OFF
    EnclosureIP30 metal case
    InstallationDIN-rail kit and wall-mount ear
    ESD Protection6KV DC
    AlarmProvides one relay output for power failure
    Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
    Cables10/100/1000BASE-T:
    2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 (maximum 100 meters)
    EIA / TIA-568 100-ohm STP (maximum 100 meters)100BASE-FX/1000BASE-SX/LX:
    Multi-mode: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm optical fiber
    Single-mode: 9/125μm optical fiber
    Standards Conformance
    Regulatory ComplianceFCC Part 15 Class A, CE
    Protocols and Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3 Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet over Fiber Optic
    IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
    IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
    Stability TestingIEC60068-2-32 (free fall)
    IEC60068-2-27 (shock)
    IEC60068-2-6 (vibration)
    Environment
    TemperatureOperating: -40~75 degrees C
    Storage: -40~85 degrees C
    HumidityOperating: 5~90% (non-condensing)
    Storage: 5~90% (non-condensing)
    POE Ports
    1
    Device Features
    Industrial
    SFP Ports
    1
    Device Type
    Media Converter
    Connector Type
    RJ45, SFP
    POE Active (48V)
    15W (802.3af), 30W (802.3at)
    SFP
    Yes, 1G SFP
    Ethernet Ports
    1
    No reviews

    Customers who bought this product also bought:

    Product added to wishlist
    Product added to compare.

    We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

    if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.