LC-SC Duplex OM3 MM Fibre Patch Cable

LC-SC Duplex OM3 MM Fibre Patch Cable - 1m

Fiberstore
LC-SC-DX-OM3-1M
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
$17.27
Tax included

LC-SC-DX-OM3-1M

LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OFNR OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable - 1m

 

LC-SC-DX-OM3-1M - LC-SC Duplex OM3 MM Fibre Patch Cable - 1m

Technical Specifications:

  • Connector: LC to SC
  • Polish: UPC to UPC
  • Fibre Mode: 50/125
  • Fibre Grade: G.651
  • Fibre Type: Duplex
  • Jacket: 2.0mm PVC
  • Insertion Loss: < .3dB
  • Return Loss: > 50dB
  • Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx)
  • Wavelength: 850/1310nm
  • Interchangeability: < .2dB
  • Vibration: < .2dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75C
  • Storage Temperature: -45 to 85C
Connector Type
SFP
No reviews
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.