LC-SC Simplex SM Fibre Patch Cable

LC-SC Simplex SM Fibre Patch Cable 1m

Fiberstore
LC-SC-SX-SM-1M
Last items in stock
$11.77
Tax included

LC-SC-SX-SM-1M

2mm LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m

 

LC-SC-SX-SM-1M - LC-SC Simplex SM Fibre Patch Cable 1m

Technical Specifications:

  • Connector: LC to SC
  • Polish: UPC to UPC
  • Fibre Mode: 9/125
  • Fibre Grade: G652D
  • Fibre Type: Simplex
  • Jacket: 2.0mm PVC
  • Insertion Loss: < .3dB
  • Return Loss: > 50dB
  • Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx)
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Interchangeability: < .2dB
  • Vibration: < .2dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75C
  • Storage Temperature: -45 to 85C
Connector Type
SFP
No reviews
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.