SFP+1-G-ER 40km SM SFP+ Module

    SFP+1-G-ER 40km SM SFP+ Module

    SFP+10G-ER
    Last items in stock
    A$299.50
    Tax included

     

    SFP+ 10G SM 1550NM 80KM LC DDM

    SFP+ module fully compatible with Mikrotik CCR units. It is single mode, duplex, LC connector.

     

     

    SFP+ 10G SM 1550NM 80KM LC DDM

    SFP+ module fully compatible with Mikrotik CCR units. It is single mode, duplex, LC connector.

    Product Features

    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
    • Duplex LC, Single-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
    • 1550nm DFB Laser
    • Up to 40km reach on standard single-mode fiber
    • Power supply +3.3V
    • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
    • Compliant with SFP+ MSA Specifikation SFF-8431
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-ER
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-EW
    • Compliant with SFF-8472
    • RoHS Compliant
    • Extended operating temperature range: -5°C bis 70°C
    • DDMI interface

    Applications

    • 10GBase-ER at 10.31 Gbps
    • 10GBase-EW at 9.95 Gbps
    • 1000Base-LX Ethernet
    • 8x FC at 8.5 Gbps
    • 4x FC at 4.25 Gbps
    • 2x FC at 2.125 Gbps
    • 1x FC at 1.0625 Gbps

     

     

    Device Type
    SFP Module Single
    SFP
    Yes, 10G SFP+
    No reviews
    Product added to wishlist
    Product added to compare.

    We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

    if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.