• New
7903.jpg

PLANET Industrial 4-Port 10/100TX + 1-Port 100FX Gigabit Ethernet Switch

ISW-511T
In Stock
$138.67
Tax included

ISW-511T

The ISW-511T from PLANET Technology is an industrial ethernet switch designed for efficiency in the toughest conditions. The device operates in harsh environments with temperatures ranging from -40~75C and is ideal for use in transporation, manufacturing, security, and surveillance network deployments. The ISW-511T provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges. This device features a slim, DIN rail or panel mountable casing and dual-redunant, reverse polarity power supply units to meet the demands of various industrial applications.

ISW-511T Key Features

  • Ports: (4) 10/100TX + (1) 100FX (MM, SC, 2km)
  • Switching Fabric: 1Gbps
  • Power Consumption: 13.7W/ 46BTU
  • Throughput: 0.74Mpps @ 64 bytes
 

ISW-511T - PLANET Industrial 4-Port 10/100TX + 1-Port 100FX Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Physical Port
• 4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function for ISW-511T series
• 1-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-511T for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 62.5/125μm, 50/125µm) transmission distance

Layer 2 Features
• Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard
• Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port
• High performance Store and Forward architecture
• Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
• Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1Gbps
• Integrated address look-up engine, supports 2K absolute MAC addresses
• 1Mbit on-chip frame buffer
• Automatic address learning and address aging
• CSMA / CD Protocol

Industrial Case / Installation
• IP-30 metal case / protection
• DIN rail and wall mount design
• 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protection
• Supports EFT protection 6000V DC for power line
• Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection
• -40 to 75 degrees C wide operating temperature

Device Type
Network Switch
Device Features
Industrial
Unmanaged
SFP Ports
1
Power Input
DC
SFP
Yes, 1G SFP
Ethernet Ports
4
Environment Temperature
-10℃~60℃
Installation Type
DIN-rail
Wall-mount
No reviews
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.