LC-SC Duplex OM1 MM Fibre Patch Cable

LC-SC Duplex OM1 MM Fibre Patch Cable

Fiberstore
LC-SC-DX-OM1
In Stock
$17.27
Tax included

2mm LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OFNR OM1 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable

Select your desired cable length from the menu below.

Length

Technical Specifications:

  • Connector: LC to SC
  • Polish: UPC to UPC
  • Fibre Mode: 62.5/125
  • Fibre Grade: G.651
  • Fibre Type: Duplex
  • Jacket: 2.0mm PVC
  • Insertion Loss: < .3dB
  • Return Loss: > 50dB
  • Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx)
  • Wavelength: 850/1310nm
  • Interchangeability: < .2dB
  • Vibration: < .2dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75C
  • Storage Temperature: -45 to 85C
Connector Type
SFP
No reviews
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.