• New
9555.jpg

LC-SC Simplex SM Fibre Patch Cable 3m

Fiberstore
LC-SC-SX-SM-3M
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
$13.97
Tax included

LC-SC-SX-SM-3M

2mm LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m

 

LC-SC-SX-SM-3M - LC-SC Simplex SM Fibre Patch Cable 3m

Technical Specifications:

  • Connector: LC to SC
  • Polish: UPC to UPC
  • Fibre Mode: 9/125
  • Fibre Grade: G652D
  • Fibre Type: Simplex
  • Jacket: 2.0mm PVC
  • Insertion Loss: < .3dB
  • Return Loss: > 50dB
  • Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx)
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Interchangeability: < .2dB
  • Vibration: < .2dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75C
  • Storage Temperature: -45 to 85C
Connector Type
SFP
No reviews
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.