PLANET

PLANET ISW-501T 5-Port...
  • New
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
$143.00
ISW-501T Slim Type with more Practicability and ConveniencePLANET ISW-501T, an Industrial 5-port Fast Ethernet Switch, provides non-blocking wire-speed performance in harsh industrial environment. It also provides 5-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 copper interfaces delivered in an IP30 rugged, strong case with redundant power system. Its slim case is suitable...
PLANET ISW-500T Industrial...
  • New
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
ISW-500T Compact Size for More Practicability and ConveniencePLANET ISW-500T Industrial 5-Port 10/100TX Compact Ethernet Switch, suitable for industrial use, features 5 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation ports, IP30-rated rugged but compact case and a wide-ranging redundant power system (12~48V DC or 24V AC). The ISW-500T is able to operate in any harsh...
PLANET IGS-6325-16P4S L3...
  • New
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
IGS-6325-16P4S Advanced Manageable PoE Solution for Hardened EnvironmentPLANET IGS-6325-16P4S L3 Industrial Managed PoE+ Switch, featuring 16 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ ports with each port powering up to 36 watts, and 4 100/1000/2500BASE-X fiber ports in an IP30 rugged metal case, can be installed in any difficult environment. It provides...
PLANET MTB-LR20 10G SFP+...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
MTB-LR20 10G SFP+ Fiber TransceiverPLANET Technology’s 10,000Mbps 10G Ethernet XFP/SFP Fiber Transceiver offers a range of Small Form-factor Pluggables (SFP) transceivers for your PLANET devices. The 10G SFP and 10G Fiber Optic (XFP) Gigabit Ethernet modules are ideal for data center cloud computing. The devices are compatible with PLANET Products that...
PLANET IGS-6325-20T4C4X...
Avail late December. BO is OK
IGS-6325-20T4C4X PLANET IGS-6325-20T4C4X is an Industrial Layer 3 Managed Switch that features 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports, 4 shared SFP ports and 4 10G SFP+ ports, and supports Layer 3 IP routing in a 1U case. With 10Gbps uplink, the IGS-6325-20T4C4X can handle extremely large amounts of data in a secure topology linking to an industrial backbone or high...
PLANET LRE-101C 1-Port...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
LRE-101C Easy Connection to Ethernet over Coaxial Extender To fulfill the needs of long distance Ethernet over Coaxial applications, PLANET Technology offers a new-generation Ethernet over Coaxial Converter, LRE-101C. It features 1 10/100 BASE-T RJ45 port and 1 BNC female connector with a compact-sized metal housing, making the placement of the unit...
PLANET LRE-101 1-Port...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
LRE-101 Easy Connection to Ethernet over UTP Extender To fulfill the needs of long distance Ethernet over UTP or phone wire applications, PLANET Technology offers a new-generation Ethernet over UTP Extender, LRE-101. It features 1 10/100 BASE-TX RJ45 port and 1 UTP RJ45 connector with a compact-sized metal housing, making the placement of the unit...
PLANET XGS3-24242 Layer 3...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
XGS3-24242 Powerful Layer 3 Routing Solution for All Long-Reach Networks PLANET XGS3-24242 is a Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch that provides high-density performance, Layer 3 static routing, RIP (Routing Information Protocol) and OSPF (Open Shortest Path First) with 10Gbps uplink and multiple SFP fiber interfaces delivered in a rugged, strong...
Planet GS-5220-16T2XVR L2+...
Last items in stock
GS-5220-16T2XVR The GS-5220-16T2XVR, L2+ Managed Gigabit Switch with LCD touch screen, provides 16 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 10G SFP+ uplink slots with redundant power. Ports: 16 10/100/1000T + 2 10G SFP+ Type of Switch: Managed Switch Fabric: 72Gbps/ non-blocking Max. Power Consumption: AC: 26W/88.72BTU, DC: 24.9W/84.96BTU...
PLANET MGB-LX Mini GBIC LX...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
Gigabit Networking

PLANET MGB-LX Mini GBIC LX Module – 20KM (0~60C)

PLANET
MGB-LX
$54.98
MGB-LX The MGB-LX by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver modules operate with an integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers work with PLANET’s Gigabit SFP interface to provide a reliable, high-performing Gigabit Ethernet network. The devices hot...
PLANET MGB-SX2 Mini GBIC SX...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
Gigabit Networking

PLANET MGB-SX2 Mini GBIC SX Module – 2KM (0~60C)

PLANET
MGB-SX2
$58.34
MGB-SX2 The MGB-SX2 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver modules operate with an integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers work with PLANET’s Gigabit SFP interface to provide a reliable, high-performing Gigabit Ethernet network. The device’s hot...
PLANET GS-4210-24PL4C...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
GS-4210-24PL4C A Perfect Managed PoE+ Switch with Advanced L2/L4 Switching and Security The GS-4210-24P(L)4C is a cost-optimized, Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critical business applications. It provides IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management and built-in L2/L4 Gigabit switching engine...
PLANET 1000BASE-SX to...
In Stock
IGTP-802T The IGTP-802T features a fiber optic link capability that allows for the extension of the network range. Speed: 1000SX to 10/100/1000BASE-T Mode: Multi-Mode Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 220m & 550m Fiber Connection: SC Operating Temperature: -40° to 75°C TAA Compliant Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click...
PLANET Industrial L2+...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
IGS-5225-8P2T4S Advanced Manageable PoE Solution for Hardened Environment PLANET IGS-5225-8P2T4S PoE L2+Industrial Managed PoE+ Switch, featuring 8 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ ports with each port powering up to 36 watts, two 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, two 100/1000 BASE-X SFP ports and two 100/1000/2500 BASE-X SFP ports in an IP30 rugged metal case,...
PLANET POE-TESTER+ IEEE...
In Stock
$49.98
POE-TESTER+ Quick and easy test on RJ45 outlet for Power over Ethernet existence in a second PLANET POE-TESTER+ is a new generation easy-to-use PoE diagnostic adapter for network installers, system integrator, company MIS and even home users to quickly identify the existence of Power over Ethernet on applications network. It is designed to detect if the...
PLANET IGS-5225-8P4S-12V...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
IGS-5225-8P4S-12V Advanced Manageable PoE Solution for Hardened Environment PLANET IGS-5225-8P4S-12V PoE L2+Industrial Managed PoE+ Switch, featuring 8 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ ports with each port powering up to 36 watts, two 100/1G BASE-X SFP ports and two 100/1000/ 2500 BASE-X SFP ports in an IP30 rugged metal case, can be installed in any...
PLANET GS-4210-8P2C 8-Port...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
GS-4210-8P2C A Perfect Managed PoE+ Switch with Advanced L2/L4 Switching and Security PLANET GS-4210-8P2C is a cost-optimized, desktop-size Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switch featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critical business applications. It provides IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management and built-in L2/L4 Gigabit switching...
PLANET GS-4210-16P4C...
In Stock
GS-4210-16P4C 16-Port 802.3at PoE + 4-Port SFP A Perfect Managed PoE+ Switch with Advanced L2/L4 Switching and Security The GS-4210-16P4C is s a cost-optimized, Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critical business applications. It provides IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management and...
PLANET VR-300FP Enterprise...
Last items in stock
VR-300FP Flexible VPN Security Solution with Fiber Capability The innovation of the Internet has created tremendous worldwide opportunities for e-business and information sharing. It has become essential for businesses to focus more on network security issues. The demand for information security and wireless connection has become the primary concern for...
PLANET GS-4210-24P4C...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
GS-4210-24P4C A Perfect Managed PoE+ Switch with Advanced L2/L4 Switching and Security The GS-4210-24P(L)4C is a cost-optimized, Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critical business applications. It provides IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management and built-in L2/L4 Gigabit switching engine...
PLANET GPL-GSFP-C++ GPON...
*** Out of stock ATM, Available On Backorder ***
$67.32
GPL-GSFP-C++ PLANET GPON OLT SFP Quad (small form factor pluggable) Transceiver (GPL-GSFP) is specifically designed for high-performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber, and its single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx. It is compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 and hot pluggable.  The GPON...
PLANET GPN-100 GPON SFU ONT...
Last items in stock
Cables & Adapters

PLANET GPN-100 GPON SFU ONT with 1GbE Port

PLANET
GPN-100
$50.49
GPN-100 Unlike devices from other manufacturers, Planet's GPN-100 OLT is locked to any particular brand of ONU devices Perfectly Designed for FTTx Applications PLANET GPN-100 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal (ONT) equipped with one GPON port and one Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 interface. When functioning with PLANET GPON Optical line Terminal (OLT), the...
PLANET GPL-8000 8-Port GPON...
Last items in stock
GPL-8000 Unlike devices from other manufacturers, Planet's GPL-8000 OLT is locked to any particular brand of ONU devices High-performance GPON for FTTx Applications PLANET GPL-8000 GPON Optical Line Terminal (OLT) consists of eight GPON ports, four Gigabit TP/SFP combo ports, four Gigabit SFP ports, four 10G SFP+ ports and one management port. It...
PLANET GT-805A-PD 802.3at...
In Stock
GT-805A-PD Gigabit Networking with Energy Savings In line with the energy-saving trend worldwide, PLANET has delivered a new-generation Gigabit Networking PoE PD Media Converter, GT-805A-PD. The GT-805A-PD incorporates the following advanced concepts: IEEE 802.3af/at/bt 48V~54V DC in-line power input Easy to install and use Compact-sized design...
Showing 1-24 of 127 item(s)
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website,

if you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.